Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre

Fertility clinic in Kondapur, Telangana

17 reviews

What to Know About MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre

MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre sees patients who are trying to conceive and patients with gynecological concerns, and it runs a laparoscopy service alongside its fertility work. It is a fertility clinic in Kondapur, set up for consultations, tests and treatment plans in one place.

The reviews point to a team that follows patients after the first visit. Patients mention being checked on again once treatment starts, and they describe clear guidance on cycles and options. Most of the feedback concerns hormonal and menstrual problems, along with fertility care. Anyone looking for a gynecologist for those needs will find this clinic has a clear focus.

If it is Your First Time Here

Book ahead if you can, since the clinic keeps regular hours on every day of the week. Bring any earlier reports or cycle notes, because the doctor will want to see them. Reviewers say the consultation is unhurried and that questions get answered.

Gynecologist Care in Kondapur

  • Fertility treatment: consultations and treatment planning for couples trying to conceive, including IVF, as the clinic describes it.
  • Laparoscopic surgery: keyhole procedures performed at the clinic.
  • Menopause consultation: review of symptoms and a plan to manage them, with follow-up afterwards.
  • Irregular periods: assessment of cycle problems and guidance on treatment, with patients reporting clearer cycles over time.
  • Gynecology consultations: general visits for women's health concerns, with a doctor who takes time to explain the options.

Ask MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

5.0
5.0From 17 public Google reviews
Best Fertility centre in hyderabad and there is a Tasla chare available and low price in IVF Dr Pooja Papishetty madam thank you giving a good Treatment and there is a Good Team and Good response Thank you MATRIKA FERTILITY LAPAROSCOPIC Centre
Hemanth Kumar5.0
I consulted Dr. Pooja for menopause symptoms and was particularly happy with the follow-up. She didn't just focus on the initial consultation but also checked how I was doing afterwards. My symptoms have become much more manageable. I really appreciate the continued attention…
Shaik Sony5.0
My periods had become very irregular and unpredictable, which was causing me a lot of stress. Dr. Pooja took the time to understand my concerns and guided me properly. With her treatment and follow-up, my cycle has improved considerably. She is very patient and approachable.
Sai krupa Thadishetti5.0
Wonderful clinic with expert doctor and great facilities. Truly grateful for the personalized care and support provided by the entire MATRIKA team!
Sushvan5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  7. Sun9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Copy open hours

PT No. 51B, Fourth Floor Kondapur, Kothaguda, (K.V. Rangareddy), Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Kondapur, Telangana 500084

Map

Get directions

Questions about MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre

Does MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre perform laparoscopic surgery?

Yes, the clinic offers laparoscopic procedures, which are keyhole operations done through small cuts. It sits alongside its fertility work under one roof.

Is MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre a place for PCOS treatment?

Patients with hormonal or irregular cycle concerns have described consultations and follow-up here.

Can couples go to MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre for fertility treatment?

Yes, the clinic provides fertility treatment, including IVF, for couples. Reviewers mention a good response from the team during treatment.

Can I visit MATRIKA Fertility and Laparoscopic Centre on a Sunday?

Yes, the clinic is open on Sundays as well as through the rest of the week. Booking ahead is a sensible step for any day.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Kondapur

See all 5 in Kondapur

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections