Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Genesis Clinics

Gynecologist in Kondapur, Telangana

211 reviews

A Quick Look at Genesis Clinics

Genesis Clinics sits on the second floor of Avlon Court, in the Camelot Layout part of Kondapur, a neighbourhood that has grown into a busy stretch of offices, apartments and everyday shops. The clinic is a gynecology practice, and its work centres on women's health across the stages of life, with a particular focus on pregnancy care from the early months through to delivery.

The approach is consultation-led. Much of what the place is known for comes down to unhurried conversations with the doctor, careful explanation of scans and reports, and follow-up that keeps the patient informed at each step.

Good to Know

Visits are usually scheduled on Tuesdays and Thursdays, so it helps to plan around those days and bring any earlier scan reports or prescriptions along. Because appointments run into the evening, late afternoon slots are a sensible choice for anyone who needs to fit a visit around work. Parking in the area can take a few minutes to find, so allowing a little extra time on arrival is worth doing.

What Patients Highlight

The point that comes up most is how patiently the doctor explains things, whether it is a scan, a set of test results or a change in medication, and how willing she is to go through the smaller details. Many patients also mention feeling calm and supported through pregnancy, from early planning to delivery, which leaves them with a sense of being looked after rather than rushed. The clinic's cleanliness is another recurring note, extending to the waiting area and the restroom.

Ask Genesis Clinics to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Genesis Clinics only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Genesis Clinics

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.8
4.8From 211 public Google reviews
We are extremely happy with the experience at this clinic. Dr Sarada Vani gaaru is a very experienced gynecologist and explains everything with great patience, whether it is about scans, medications, or even the smallest details. My wife is currently consulting here, and we…
Durgaprasad Uppuluri5.0
My pregnancy journey was an unforgettable experience under Dr Sarada Vani mam care and guidance. Her clarity of diagnosis and expertise is evident throughout the process making it a stressless journey. Apart from her professionalism as a doctor her empathy towards the patient…
Renya Yalavarti5.0
I'm overwhelmed with gratitude as I write this review for Dr. Sarada, the best doctor I've ever met! 😊 Her calm and composed nature put me at ease throughout my pregnancy journey, from planning to delivery. I had a history of one failed pregnancy, which made me anxious about…
Supriya Makude5.0
We had an excellent experience at this clinic. Dr. Sarada Vani garu is highly experienced and explains everything with great patience, whether it’s about scans, reports, or medications. My wife is currently consulting here and we truly feel she is in safe and caring hands. The…
NENA JEWELS5.0
I cannot praise Dr. Sharadavani enough for her exceptional care throughout my pregnancy journey. From the moment I stepped into her clinic, I felt reassured by her wealth of experience and genuine concern for her patients. Dr. Sharadavani's ability to explain complex medical…
Sujana Suji5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. MonClosed
  2. Tue10:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
  3. WedClosed
  4. Thu10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  5. FriClosed
  6. SatClosed
  7. SunClosed, Copy open hours

2nd Floor, Avlon Court, Kondapur, Camelot Layout, Kondapur, Telangana 500084

Map

Get directions

Questions about Genesis Clinics

Where is Genesis Clinics located?

Genesis Clinics is at 2nd Floor, Avlon Court, Kondapur, Camelot Layout, Kondapur, Telangana 500084.

What are the opening hours of Genesis Clinics?

Mon: Closed; Tue: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ; Wed: Closed; Thu: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM; Fri: Closed; Sat: Closed; Sun: Closed, Copy open hours. Hours can change, so call to confirm.

What is the phone number of Genesis Clinics?

You can call Genesis Clinics on +919493896600.

How is Genesis Clinics rated?

Genesis Clinics is rated 4.8 out of 5, based on 211 public reviews.

Does Genesis Clinics have a website?

Yes. The website is https://www.practo.com/hyderabad/clinic/genesis-clinics-kondapur-kondapur.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Kondapur

See all 5 in Kondapur

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections