Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic)
- Phone+919432674365
- HoursSee the week
- LocationKolkata, West Bengal
- Websitefakhramasroor.com
An Introduction to Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic)
Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic) is a private clinic in Kolkata where the work centres on women's health, with pregnancy care as the part that patients talk about most. The doctor, Dr Fakhra Masroor, sees patients in person and is known for taking time over each visit rather than moving people quickly through the room.
It suits people who need to come after the working day and want a gynaecologist who will walk them through what is happening with their bodies and their options. Anyone looking for a specific treatment should ask the clinic directly what it offers.
What Patients Highlight
Patients most often mention the patience and calm of the doctor during appointments, and how safe that made them feel through pregnancy and delivery. Several describe explanations that were clear and unhurried, so that decisions felt understood rather than imposed. The clinic staff are also described as polite, and the appointment flow as smooth, with the visit running as planned.
Locating Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic)
The clinic sits on Tiljala Road in the 4 Number area, close to Abdul Hamid Masjid, which is the landmark to look for when you arrive.
Your First Appointment
Evening sessions are the main time for consultations, so arriving a little early is sensible, and a call ahead helps confirm the day's timing. Patients who have been through pregnancy care here describe a steady, reassuring pace from the first visit onward. Bring any earlier reports you have, so the doctor can see your history from the start.
Ask Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic) to call you
What reviewers say
Finding a doctor who is not only skilled but also genuinely caring is rare, and I feel truly lucky to have had her by my side during my pregnancy and delivery journey. From the very beginning, she treated me with so much warmth, patience, and gentleness that every appointment…
Thank you so much doctor for all the care, support, and kindness throughout my pregnancy journey. Your calm nature, patience, and guidance gave me so much confidence during every visit. I truly felt safe and cared for under your treatment. You were not only an amazing doctor but…
By God's grace, I was able to get Dr.Fakhra's guidance and care from my 4th month of pregnancy and she came as a total blessing to me. She is such a highly skilled doctor and the way she handles her patients is absolutely remarkable. I felt completely safe in her hands during my…
Alhamdulillah, Allah blessed us with a baby boy, and we are truly thankful to Dr. Fakhra Masroor for her exceptional care and support throughout my wife’s pregnancy journey. She is highly experienced, knowledgeable, and always explained everything clearly. What stood out the…
Dr. Fakhra Masroor is a very kind and professional gynecologist. She responds well whenever you discuss like disease or treatment any matter with her.The clinic staff was polite, and the appointment ran smoothly. I felt very comfortable and well cared for. Highly recommended!" I…
Hours and location
- Mon5:00 - 8:30 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue5:00 - 8:30 PM
- Wed5:00 - 8:30 PM, Copy open hours
- Thu5:00 - 8:30 PM
- Fri6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Sat5:00 - 8:30 PM
- SunClosed
Ehsan Clinic 59f, Tiljala Road, 4 Number Brg, near Abdul Hamid Masjid, Kolkata, West Bengal 700046, India
Map
Questions about Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic)
How do patients describe the staff at Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic)?
Patients describe the clinic staff as polite, and say the appointment ran smoothly from check-in onward. The staff are part of why visits feel calm and well organised.
Which landmark is Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic) near?
The clinic is near Abdul Hamid Masjid on Tiljala Road in the 4 Number area of Kolkata. The mosque is the easiest point to aim for when you arrive.
Is there counselling before treatment at Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic)?
Patients consistently say the doctor explains things clearly and takes time to discuss what is happening and what the options are. That explanation is the part of the visit most people mention with approval.
Where can I read more about Dr Fakhra Masroor Consultant Gynaecologist (Ehsan Clinic) online?
The clinic's website is fakhramasroor.com, where you can find more about the doctor and the practice.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Kolkata
-
Nova IVF Fertility Center
Before, Central Business District, 3B, Uttam Kumar Sarani, Elgin, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
4.8 -
Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee
10, New Santoshpur 1st Ln, Eastern Park, Santoshpur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700075
4.8 -
Petals Woman's Clinic
11 A , Sarojini Naidu Sarani, Rawdon St, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
4.9 -
Abha Surgy Centre Kolkata
113 / 4, Biren Roy Road W, near Diamond City West, Diamond City West, Sarsuna, Kolkata, West Bengal 700061, India
4.8 -
Petals Health Clinic
1st Floor, VIP Complex, P 30/1, Kankurgachi Rd, Kadapara, Phoolbagan, Kankurgachi, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054, India
4.9 -
Cradle Fertility Center
496/1, 496/1, Diamond Park, Joka, Kolkata, West Bengal 700104
4.8