Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Avland nursing home
- LocationKolkata, West Bengal
Avland nursing home in Kolkata: an Overview
Avland nursing home is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice in Mominpore, Kolkata. Its focus is women's health across pregnancy and gynecological concerns, which is the core of what it offers.
The facts available here are limited, so this profile sticks to what is known. If you are weighing it up, call ahead to confirm which services are offered on the day you plan to visit and what the consultation involves.
Gynecologist Care in Kolkata
- Obstetrics: care connected to pregnancy, handled as the main focus of this practice.
- Gynecology: consultations and care for conditions affecting the female reproductive system.
- Nursing home care: a facility-based setting where patients can be looked after on site.
Ask Avland nursing home to call you
Photos of Avland nursing home
Hours and location
G8Q6+58H, B.N.R, Tikiapara, Mominpore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700043
Map
Questions about Avland nursing home
What kind of place is Avland nursing home?
Avland nursing home is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice. It focuses on women's health, with a clinical focus on pregnancy and gynecological care.
Which part of Kolkata is Avland nursing home in?
The practice is located in the Mominpore area of Kolkata, West Bengal.
Is Avland nursing home suitable for pregnancy care?
Pregnancy care is part of its obstetrics focus. Confirm directly with the practice which pregnancy services are available for your stage.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Kolkata
-
Nova IVF Fertility Center
Before, Central Business District, 3B, Uttam Kumar Sarani, Elgin, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
4.8 -
Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee
10, New Santoshpur 1st Ln, Eastern Park, Santoshpur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700075
4.8 -
Petals Woman's Clinic
11 A , Sarojini Naidu Sarani, Rawdon St, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
4.9 -
Abha Surgy Centre Kolkata
113 / 4, Biren Roy Road W, near Diamond City West, Diamond City West, Sarsuna, Kolkata, West Bengal 700061, India
4.8 -
Petals Health Clinic
1st Floor, VIP Complex, P 30/1, Kankurgachi Rd, Kadapara, Phoolbagan, Kankurgachi, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054, India
4.9 -
Cradle Fertility Center
496/1, 496/1, Diamond Park, Joka, Kolkata, West Bengal 700104
4.8