Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Howrah, West Bengal

55 reviews

About Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee

Stepping into Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee's clinic in Howrah, the first thing many people notice is how personal the attention feels. One reviewer, who had just found out she was pregnant, described the doctor as very good and genuinely caring, and that warmth comes up more than once.

This is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice, so the work covers pregnancy care alongside general women's health. The fertility side of things also seems to be a real focus, given the wider clinic it belongs to. If you are looking for a gynecologist who will take time to talk you through your situation, this is the sort of place to look at closely before you book.

Who Tends to Visit

Picture someone who has just had a positive test and wants to know what the next few months will look like. Or a couple who have been trying for a while and are ready to talk about their options. Anyone with a general gynecological question can also book in, though the clinic's focus leans toward those two areas.

What to Expect on a First Visit

Some reviewers say the place can get busy, so expect a bit of a wait even with an appointment. Scans are done on site, which means you may not need to go elsewhere for imaging.

Services at Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee, Howrah

  • Obstetric care: Consultations and monitoring through pregnancy.
  • Gynecological consultation: Assessment and advice on women's reproductive health.
  • Fertility treatment: Support for couples trying to conceive, including IVF.
  • On-site scans: Imaging carried out at the clinic during your visit.

Ask Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

3.1
3.1From 55 public Google reviews
Worst doctor ever , she is too manerless very unprofessional .
Sabita Pathak1.0
We just got pregnant. She is very good doctor. Like an angel to me.
Nandakisor Pandit5.0
She Knows Money only.Patient not important for this clinic
Sourav Mondal1.0
Don't go to her clinic because I had given call to her clinic from GMB account. Who had received my phone She doesn't know the telephone manner how to speak with people? and she doesn't not have any other clinic in kolkata. Her fees is very much expensive. So I will suggest you…
Ruma Sardar1.0
Whoever giving 5 star are fake reviews trust me her Nursing home is filled with fake Dr who don't have a MBBS degree even police investigation is going on.....
Sudip Biswas1.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. MonOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
  2. Tue11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  3. Wed11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  4. Thu11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  5. Fri11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Copy open hours
  6. SatClosed
  7. Sun11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

60, GK Bhaduri Street Opp. Badamtala Petrol Pump, Near Belur, Belur Math, Howrah, West Bengal 711201

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee

Can I ask Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee questions over the phone after a visit?

The clinic lists a phone number you can call, which is the most direct way to reach the team. Whether the doctor herself takes follow-up calls is not something the available information covers.

Is Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee open at night?

No, the clinic is not open at night in the usual sense. Its listed hours run during the afternoon and early evening on weekdays and Sunday, and it is closed on Saturdays.

How do patients describe the staff at Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee?

Reviews of the staff are mixed, with some visitors finding the front-desk manner unfriendly and others describing the doctor herself as caring. Because opinions differ, it is worth calling ahead to see how the team responds to you.

Which landmark is Dr. Shiuli Mukherjee near?

The clinic sits near Belur, opposite the Badamtala petrol pump. That petrol pump is a useful reference point if you are finding the building for the first time.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Howrah

  • Nova IVF Fertility Center

    Fertility clinic in Howrah

    3rd Floor, Sree Shyam Market, 545/1, GT Rd, south, Howrah Railway Station, Howrah, West Bengal 711101

    4.9 (929 reviews)
  • Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Howrah

    Fertility clinic in Howrah

    10TH FLOOR, PLATINA MALL, METRO STATION, HOWRAH MAIDAN, 1, Nityadhan Mukherjee Rd, MAIDAN, Howrah, West Bengal 711101

    4.9 (388 reviews)
  • Dr Preeti Vijay

    Fertility physician in Howrah

    P.S 15/4, Biral seva sadan, 3, Sarat Chatterjee Rd, Belepole, Chatterjihat, Ichapur, Howrah, West Bengal 711104, India

    4.9 (330 reviews)
  • Dr. Satarupa Mukherjee

    Fertility clinic in Howrah

    Debsishu Nursing Home, Ambika Tower, 40, Dobson Rd, near Howrah AC Market, Babudanga, Pilkhana, Howrah, West Bengal 711101

    4.9 (278 reviews)
  • Birla Fertility & IVF Center

    Fertility clinic in Howrah

    9th Floor, Platina Mall, 1 No, Nityadhan Mukherjee Rd, opposite Howrah Maidan Metro station, Howrah Railway Station, Howrah, West Bengal 711101

    5.0 (235 reviews)
  • Gynoveda (Ayurvedic)

    Fertility clinic in Howrah

    2nd floor, The Raghav Plaza, No.328, Rose Merry Ln, Pilkhana, Howrah, West Bengal 711101

    4.8 (181 reviews)

See all 70 in Howrah

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections