Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Syngamy Fertility
- HoursSee the week
- LocationBardhaman, West Bengal
- Websitesyngamyfertility.co.in
Inside Syngamy Fertility
Syngamy Fertility is a fertility clinic in Bardhaman, West Bengal, run by a single gynecologist, Dr. Koushik Seth, with his staff. For patients, that usually means one doctor follows the case from the first consultation through to treatment, rather than being passed between departments.
The practice focuses on fertility and infertility care for couples who have been trying to conceive. It suits people who want a specialist's attention on that one question, and who would rather talk through options with the same person each visit than see a rotating set of doctors in a large hospital.
What Stands Out in Reviews
Patients most often bring up the staff, who are described as helpful, efficient and friendly, and the way the doctor treats couples over a long period of trying to conceive. Manners and behaviour come up repeatedly, both from the doctor and the wider team, and the centre is recommended to couples who have been struggling to conceive for some time.
Services at Syngamy Fertility, Bardhaman
- Infertility consultation: an initial and ongoing discussion with the gynecologist about why conception has not happened and what options exist.
- Fertility treatment: the ongoing care a couple receives while working toward a pregnancy, reviewed with the doctor at each stage.
- Intrauterine insemination (IUI): a procedure in which prepared sperm is placed in the uterus, offered as one of the treatment options at the clinic.
- In vitro fertilisation (IVF): an assisted reproduction treatment that the clinic provides as part of its fertility work.
Ask Syngamy Fertility to call you
Photos of Syngamy Fertility
What reviewers say
We have get positive result after 3 years. All the staffs are very helpful. Thanks to Dr.Koushik Seth sir and Syngamy Fertility.
Dr. Koushik Seth one of the best gynecologists for Infertility in Bardhaman.The staffs are efficient and supportive. Many couples are blessed with child after the prolonged infertile condition in their conjugal life.The doctor is excellent ,his behaviour as well as treatment…
Dr Koushik Seth as well as all the staffs of the syngamy fertility center is very cooperative and friendly. We are totally impressed at their behaviour and manners.
We are happy coz my wife conceive last 3 month under treatment of Dr.K.Seth.Thqnks Syngamy and Dr.K.S.
Syngamy Fertility centre Bardhaman is ideal place for childless couple...Dr.Kousik Seth and other associate members are so cooperative
Hours and location
- Mon9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Wed9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Thu9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Fri9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sat9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- SunClosed
6VR6+VV3, 53, R.B. Ghosh Rd, Khosbagan, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713103
Map
Questions about Syngamy Fertility
Is IUI available at Syngamy Fertility?
Yes, intrauterine insemination is among the fertility options the clinic offers, alongside its wider infertility consultations. Whether it suits a particular couple is a question for the gynecologist to assess during consultation.
How do patients describe the staff at Syngamy Fertility?
Patients describe the staff as helpful, efficient, cooperative and friendly. Reviewers also single out the way Dr. Koushik Seth and his team behave with couples over long periods of treatment.
Is Syngamy Fertility a good place for a first visit?
Patients who have come to the clinic describe a friendly, cooperative reception and a doctor who takes time with couples, which suits a first consultation. Reviews also mention that the team stays supportive when treatment runs over a long period.
Does Syngamy Fertility have a website?
Yes, the clinic has a website, which is listed on its page.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Bardhaman
-
Dr. Avik Ghosh
MT Rd, Subhas Pally, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713103, India
5.0 -
Dr. Himadri Sekhar Das
43, Ramkrishna Road, Shyamlal Colony, Khosbagan, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101
5.0 -
Dr Rimik Biswas, experienced lady Gynaecologist & Obstetrician
nobo pharmacy, raj medical & surgical instruments centre, R.B. Ghosh Rd, near raj medical, Shyamlal Colony, Khoshbagan, Khosbagan, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713103, India
4.2 -
Dr. Surajit Hazra
Oxygen polyclinic, Medical College and hospital, Narkel Bagan Ln, beside Bardwan medical, Khosbagan, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713103
5.0 -
Dr. Saptaporni Maiti
168, Rakhal Chandra Das Road, Kalitala, PURBA, Khosbagan, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713103
4.8 -
Dr. Manidip Mukhopadhyay (Chamber)
Mukherjee's Clinic 26, R.B. Ghosh Rd, near Ncc Volleyball Ground, Khosbagan, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713103
4.3