Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre
- HoursSee the week
- LocationKrishnanagar, West Bengal
Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre, in Short
People who have been here often mention the care they got in the gynaecology and maternity side of the building, and one family in particular recalls a birth there in 2020. Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre is a clinic in Krishnanagar that describes itself, in the facts available, as a fertility clinic, with laparoscopy as part of its work.
The centre focuses on women's health and on couples who are trying to conceive. Its listed services cover treatment for fertility concerns alongside keyhole surgery for gynaecological conditions. For anyone looking for a gynaecologist nearby, it is a place to check whether the care you need is among the things it offers.
What People Say After a Visit
Patients most often bring up the women's health care they received, and the fact that the centre handles both everyday gynaecological concerns and more involved procedures. The birth of a child at the hospital in 2020 is another point that comes up, giving a sense of how the place has been used over several years by families from the area. People also tend to mention the setting as a place that feels suited to women's health visits.
Services for Women in Krishnanagar
- Fertility treatment: help for couples who are trying to have a child, offered at the centre for those who need support with conception.
- Laparoscopy: keyhole surgery, one of the gynaecological procedures done here, which uses small incisions rather than a larger cut.
- Gynaecological surgery: operations on the female reproductive organs, which the centre carries out alongside its fertility work.
- Maternity care: births at this hospital, as one family recalls from a delivery in 2020.
- Women's health consultations: visits for gynaecological concerns, where patients meet the doctors to talk through what they need.
Ask Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre to call you
Photos of Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre
What reviewers say
A premium institute in women's health
Mainly maternity nursing home
My child was born in this hospital in 2020.
Hours and location
- Mon7:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Wed7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Thu7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Fri7:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- SunClosed
CF3W+RJV, Ananta Hari Mitra Road, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101
Map
Questions about Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre
Are gynaecological surgeries done at Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre?
Yes, laparoscopy is one of the gynaecological procedures listed for Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre. It is a keyhole method, so surgery is done through small cuts rather than one large opening.
Can couples go to Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre for fertility treatment?
Yes, the centre is a fertility clinic, and couples can go there for fertility treatment. Whether a particular treatment suits you is something to discuss at a consultation.
How does a first consultation at Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre usually go?
The facts do not describe the steps of a first consultation, so no details can be given here.
Does Santi Laparoscopy & Fertility Centre have evening appointments?
Yes, the centre is open in the evenings on the days it operates, with its hours running through the evening on weekdays and Saturday. For the exact times, check the hours shown on the page.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Krishnanagar
-
Sunview Nursing Home
CF3V+J5G, Ananta Hari Mitra Road, Ganguly Bagan, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101
3.7 -
Dr Asif Ahmed Gynaecologist, Krishnanagar Nadia WB
Kurchipota Ln, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101, India
4.7 -
Nadia Maternity and Nursing Home
61, Kurchipota Ln, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101, India
3.2 -
Dr. Nirendranath Patra
9,Gyan Mukherjee Lane, Chunuri Para Rd, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101
4.8 -
Cradle Fertility Center
Tapasya Polyclinic & Diagnostic Centre, Rajagram Puabagan Rd, Puabagan, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 722146
4.8 -
Dr. Tanay Kumar Chakravarty
CF3R+4GF, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101
4.2