Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Manjari Chatterjee
- Phone+918046961837
- HoursSee the week
- LocationKolkata, West Bengal
- Websiteapollo247.com
What to Know About Dr. Manjari Chatterjee
Dr. Manjari Chatterjee is an obstetrician-gynecologist working in Kolkata, which means care covers both pregnancy and the wider health of the female reproductive system. A first visit here is a consultation: you sit down with the doctor, talk through your history and what brought you in, and decide together what, if anything, comes next.
The practice also offers pulse diagnostics, so part of your assessment may involve that approach alongside standard consultation. Bring any earlier reports, a list of current medicines, and your questions written down, since that makes the conversation easier to follow and keeps the time productive.
Services for Women in Kolkata
- Gynecology consultation: assessment of women's reproductive and general health, with the doctor reviewing your concerns in person.
- Obstetric consultation: care and advice during pregnancy, from early checks through to the later stages.
- IVF consultation: discussion of fertility treatment options and what the process would involve for you.
- Pulse diagnostics: an assessment method based on reading the pulse, offered as part of the consultation.
Ask Dr. Manjari Chatterjee to call you
Photos of Dr. Manjari Chatterjee
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- Wed10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Thu10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- Sat10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- SunClosed
FFMF+2QJ Pulse diagnostics, Kheyadah, Panshatapara, Kolkata, West Bengal 700150
Map
Questions about Dr. Manjari Chatterjee
What is Dr. Manjari Chatterjee known for?
Dr. Manjari Chatterjee is known for obstetric and gynecological consultations, with IVF discussion and pulse diagnostics also part of the work. Patients often come to talk through reproductive health and pregnancy questions.
Is Dr. Manjari Chatterjee suitable for pregnancy care?
Pregnancy care is part of the obstetric work at this practice, and consultations can cover checks from early pregnancy onward. Reach the clinic in advance to confirm what is available for your stage.
Does Dr. Manjari Chatterjee have a website?
Yes, the doctor has a profile on Apollo247, which is linked from this page. It gives a fuller account of the consultations on offer.
Where in Kolkata is Dr. Manjari Chatterjee?
The practice is in the Panshatapara area of Kolkata, in West Bengal. Its location is a short way from the centre of the city.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Kolkata
-
Nova IVF Fertility Center
Before, Central Business District, 3B, Uttam Kumar Sarani, Elgin, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
4.8 -
Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee
10, New Santoshpur 1st Ln, Eastern Park, Santoshpur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700075
4.8 -
Petals Woman's Clinic
11 A , Sarojini Naidu Sarani, Rawdon St, Kolkata, West Bengal 700017
4.9 -
Abha Surgy Centre Kolkata
113 / 4, Biren Roy Road W, near Diamond City West, Diamond City West, Sarsuna, Kolkata, West Bengal 700061, India
4.8 -
Petals Health Clinic
1st Floor, VIP Complex, P 30/1, Kankurgachi Rd, Kadapara, Phoolbagan, Kankurgachi, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054, India
4.9 -
Cradle Fertility Center
496/1, 496/1, Diamond Park, Joka, Kolkata, West Bengal 700104
4.8