Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Anshu Agrawal

Gynecologist in Kolkata, West Bengal

3 reviews

What to Know About Dr Anshu Agrawal

Dr Anshu Agrawal treats women's health concerns as a gynecologist in Kolkata, with a clinic that handles routine checkups alongside more involved care. Visitors come for the full range of women's reproductive health, from general consultations through to pregnancy and fertility matters.

The clinic is set up for ongoing care rather than one-off visits. Reviewers describe a place where questions get properly answered and where the doctor takes time over each concern. If you want someone to follow your health over months or years, this is the kind of practice that tends to suit that.

A First Appointment at Dr Anshu Agrawal

Bring any earlier reports or scan results you already have, since the doctor reviews each concern in some depth. A first appointment is mainly a chance to talk through what is bothering you and what the next steps might be.

Common Threads in the Reviews

The most common thing people bring up is how thoroughly the doctor listens. Patients mention being given time to ask questions and getting clear answers before anything is decided. Care through pregnancy comes up often too, with the doctor described as calm and reassuring at each stage. The clinic itself is also noted as clean, modern and well organised, which makes the visits feel less stressful.

Who Visits Dr Anshu Agrawal

This practice suits someone who has started to wonder whether they might be struggling to conceive, and wants a gynecologist who will go through the options slowly. It also fits an expectant mother who wants steady support through each stage of pregnancy. Anyone who prefers a doctor who explains things patiently and keeps a continuous relationship with them will likely find it a good match.

Ask Dr Anshu Agrawal to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Anshu Agrawal only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr Anshu Agrawal

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

5.0
5.0From 3 public Google reviews
I had a wonderful experience with Dr. Anshu Agrawal. She is extremely knowledgeable, patient, and caring. Her guidance throughout my treatment was excellent, and she made me feel comfortable at every step. One of the best gynecologists in Kolkata. Highly recommended!
Priyanka Lala Mallick5.0
am extremely grateful to Dr. Anshu Agrawal, one of the best gynecologists and infertility specialists in Kolkata. She is compassionate, highly knowledgeable, and takes the time to listen to all concerns. From consultation to treatment, her guidance and care made the entire…
Jayanta Goswami5.0
Pregnancy comes with many questions and emotions, and I couldn't have asked for a better doctor. Throughout my journey, she was always calm, reassuring, and incredibly supportive. Dr anshu patiently addressed all my concerns and made me feel confident and cared for at every…
Urvashi mishra5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Hours might differ
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Copy open hours
  6. SatClosed
  7. SunClosed

1582, 1, Southend Conclave, Suraksha Kasba Branch : R No, Rajdanga Main Rd, Kolkata, West Bengal 700107

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Anshu Agrawal

Will Dr Anshu Agrawal explain my options before starting?

Reviewers consistently describe the doctor as taking time to explain concerns and treatment before anything starts. Patients say the consultation feels unhurried, so you can ask as many questions as you need.

What should I expect at my first appointment at Dr Anshu Agrawal?

Expect a consultation where your concerns are heard and talked through in detail. It is a good idea to bring any earlier reports or scans you have, as this helps the doctor understand your history.

Does Dr Anshu Agrawal have a website?

Yes, the practice has its own website at dranshuagarwalgynecologist.com, where you can find more about the services offered.

What is Dr Anshu Agrawal known for?

Dr Anshu Agrawal works across women's gynecological care, including routine checkups, pregnancy and fertility concerns. Reviewers mention particular strength in helping couples who are trying to conceive.

Where in Kolkata is Dr Anshu Agrawal?

The clinic is in the Rajdanga area of Kolkata, in West Bengal.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Kolkata

See all 908 in Kolkata

Last updated 2026-10-17.