Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Rakhi

Fertility physician in Noida, Uttar Pradesh

39 reviews

Dr. Rakhi Explained

Dr. Rakhi runs a fertility practice in Noida, where the focus is on helping couples who are trying to have a child. The work centres on IVF and related fertility treatment, alongside the gynecology and obstetrics care that comes with it. Dr. Rakhi is the fertility physician here, and the practice is part of a larger hospital setting, which means scans and other tests can be arranged in the same place as consultations.

People who have been through treatment here often describe a calm, unhurried conversation. Explanations are given in plain language, and the questions that come up along the way tend to be answered directly rather than deferred. For anyone at the start of a fertility journey, that clarity is usually the thing they remember most.

What You Can Come to Dr. Rakhi for in Noida

  • Fertility consultation: an initial discussion of your situation and the options open to you, with Dr. Rakhi.
  • IVF treatment: in vitro fertilisation, managed by Dr. Rakhi as the fertility and IVF lead at this hospital.
  • ICSI: intracytoplasmic sperm injection, one of the procedures patients here have mentioned by name.
  • Gynecology and obstetrics care: general women's health and pregnancy-related consultations alongside fertility work.
  • On-site scans and tests: monitoring and diagnostic checks that patients have said are carried out at the same hospital.

Arriving at Dr. Rakhi

Evenings tend to be busy, so arriving early in the day or booking ahead is worth considering. Scans and tests are done on site, which saves going somewhere else between appointments. The first visit is mainly for talking through your history and what you are hoping for.

Ask Dr. Rakhi to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Rakhi only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Rakhi

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.8
4.8From 39 public Google reviews
Dr. Rakhi Rai is a renowned IVF and fertility specialist with over 15 years of experience. She's known for her compassionate and personalized approach, and has helped countless couples achieve parenthood. Patients praise her for being empathetic, approachable, and highly…
Pradeep Kumar5.0
Dr. Rakhi is one of the best doctor in Noida. Highly knowledgeable, caring, and professional. The consultation was thorough, treatment was effective, and the staff was supportive. I felt comfortable, well-informed, and completely satisfied.
Sidharth NONI5.0
Dr. Rakhi is the Director of Fertility and IVF department of Cloudnine hospital, Noida bringing over 15 years of extensive experience in the field. She has an extensive career in field of Fertilty, Obstertrics and Gynaecology. She has a magnificent Clinical experience of…
Preeti Singh5.0
Dr. Rakhi Rai has multiple reviews across different platforms. As a senior IVF consultant at Cloudnine Hospital in Noida, she has a 4.8-star rating based on 29 customer reviews, with patients praising her personalized care and expertise in gynaecology and obstetrics.
Rahul Sharma5.0
Dr. Rakhi Rai seems to be a well-regarded IVF specialist with a strong reputation for personalized care and high success rates. Patients have praised her supportive approach, clear explanations, and dedication to helping couples achieve parenthood. Some have even mentioned…
DAKSHVANSHI 165.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  7. SunClosed

C-9, Hoshiarpur Village, Sector 51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Rakhi

Can couples go to Dr. Rakhi for fertility treatment?

Yes, fertility treatment is the main focus here, with IVF and ICSI among the procedures discussed. Dr. Rakhi sees couples at the hospital in Noida for both initial consultations and ongoing treatment.

How is the nursing staff at Dr. Rakhi?

Patients have described the nursing and support staff as caring and attentive, and say they felt looked after throughout their visit. Staff are noted as helpful in answering questions during appointments.

Where can I read more about Dr. Rakhi online?

The practice has a dedicated profile page for Dr. Rakhi on the Cloudnine website, which is the best place to find further details about the doctor and the services offered.

How does a first consultation at Dr. Rakhi usually go?

A first consultation is a conversation about your history, your goals and the options available, with time given to your questions. Tests or scans may be arranged on site if they are needed.

Can I visit Dr. Rakhi after work?

Evening appointments are available on Monday, when the clinic is open until 7:00 PM, and on Saturday until the same time. Other weekdays close earlier in the afternoon.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Noida

See all 224 in Noida

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections