Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).)
- LocationMau, Uttar Pradesh
An Introduction to Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).)
Dr Anamika Rai runs a surgical and maternity practice in Sahadatpura, on the Mau side of town, and looks after women across the full range of gynecology and obstetrics. The name on the door belongs to a doctor who has built much of her reputation on fertility work, and many of the people who come in are couples who have been trying for a child for some time without success.
The place feels small and personal rather than sprawling. Care runs from the first consultation through to delivery and the months afterwards, so the same doctor tends to be the one following you along the way.
What Patients Keep Mentioning
Patients most often mention the doctor herself: she is described as gentle, careful and easy to talk to, and several families say she took the time to reassure them. People also speak well of the treatment they received, and of the sense that the facilities are good for a practice of this size.
Services for Women in Mau
- Gynecology consultations: women come in for general gynecological concerns and receive a clear, unhurried examination and explanation.
- Pregnancy care and delivery: the practice follows expectant mothers through antenatal visits and delivery, and families describe medicines taken from pregnancy through to birth under her guidance.
- Surgical care: as a surgical practice, it handles procedures for women, including the earlier pregnancy problems some patients have needed help with.
Ask Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).) to call you
Photos of Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).)
What reviewers say
Best known Doctor for infertility. My Sister came here for treatment after roaming here and there after 5years of marriage and concieved in two months of treatment only by mam. I personally thank her for so much care and assurance. Thank you mam very much.
Very good doctor and good facilities with lots of experience of hope and fulfilling happiness to others.
Over all good experience here.
Very gentle and good Doctor. Very good treament.
I, Amarnath Sahni, salute Dr. Anamika Rai ji, whose treatment has brought happiness to my home. Because I had to undergo abortion once before, there was some problem, we were very worried, then on the advice of (Dr. Anamika Rai ji), I took medicines for my wife from pregnancy…
Hours and location
Hopewell Surgical & Maternity Care, Sahadatpura, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101
Map
Questions about Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).)
Is Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).) easy to reach from central Mau?
The practice is in Sahadatpura, which is part of Mau and not a long way from the centre of town. Patients travel in from the surrounding areas as well.
Is Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).) a clinic or a hospital?
It is a surgical and maternity practice, so it combines outpatient consultations with procedures and delivery care. It is not described in the facts as a large multi-department hospital.
What is a first visit to Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).) like?
Patients usually start with a consultation where the doctor talks through their concerns and what is going on. Reviewers describe the doctor as patient and clear in her explanations, which makes that first conversation easier.
Does Dr Anamika Rai (M.S. Gynae ,I.M.S B.H.U).) look after a pregnancy from start to delivery?
Yes, the practice looks after pregnancy from the early stages through to delivery. One family describes taking medicines under the doctor's guidance from pregnancy until the birth of their daughter.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Mau
-
Maxx Hospital & Maternity Centre
SS Tower, 371/B, Bypass Road, Mirzahadi Pura, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India
4.8 -
Shivam Lifecare Multi-speciality hospital and IVF centre
WHHF+V32, Brahmasthan, Shahadatpura, Sahadat Pura, Varpur, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India
4.1 -
Aastha maternity and child care
257b, Sahadatpura, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India
3.6 -
Hopewell Surgical & Maternity Care( Dr. Bipin Kumar Singh & Dr. Anamika Rai)
Sahadatpura, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101
4.9 -
Pratima Maternity & Eye Research Centre
WHGC+WHH, Sahadat Pura, Varpur, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India
4.0 -
Dr Madhuri Singh
WHHF+V25 shivam lifecare, Sahadat Pura, brahmasthan, Sahadatpura, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101
5.0