Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur

Fertility clinic in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

788 reviews

Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur, in Short

A good part of the reason people come to a place like this is the fertility work itself. The centre offers IVF and related fertility treatment, and the facts we have describe it as a fertility clinic rather than a general gynecology practice, so the focus is on couples trying to conceive. Most of what the public record says about it comes from patients who went through treatment there.

The centre sits on the fourth floor of a hospital building in Civil Lines, in Kanpur. Its work is centred on fertility care, and the people who write about it tend to talk about the treatment journey rather than about the building or the equipment. That focus shows in how it is described: the consultations and the explanations are the parts patients remember.

The Visit, as Patients Tell it

The point that comes up most is the doctor. Patients describe Dr. Kirti Gupta as knowledgeable and patient, and say she takes time to walk them through each stage of treatment in plain terms. Close behind that is the staff, who are described as polite, supportive and helpful through the course of treatment. A third thread is the feeling of being looked after: people say they felt confident and comfortable, not rushed, at a stressful point in their lives. Several say they would recommend the centre to others who are starting fertility treatment.

Treatments and Consultations at Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur, Kanpur

  • Fertility consultation: an initial meeting where a couple's situation is reviewed and the next steps are explained, which patients here describe as clear and unhurried.
  • IVF treatment: the centre's main focus, with patients guided through each stage of the process by the doctor and team.
  • Fertility treatment for couples: care for couples trying to conceive, which is the core of what this clinic does.

Before You Go

Patients who attend regularly tend to mention that the staff remember them and keep them informed between visits. It is a clinic for planned treatment, so expect each visit to take as long as the explanation needs.

Ask Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.9
4.9From 788 public Google reviews
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Our experience at Crysta IVF Centre, Kanpur has been truly exceptional. Dr. Kirti Gupta is not only highly skilled and knowledgeable but also incredibly compassionate and patient. She takes the time to explain every step of the treatment clearly, making us feel confident…
Gaurav Sharma5.0
Excellent experience with Crysta IVF! The doctors and staff were extremely supportive, caring, and professional. They guided us at every step with honesty and compassion. Thank you, Crysta IVF, for making our dream of parenthood a reality.
Jk views5.0
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Excellent experience at Crysta IVF Kanpur. Dr. Kirti Gupta is knowledgeable, caring, and supportive. She explained everything clearly and made my IVF journey comfortable. The entire staff is polite, friendly, and always helpful. I truly appreciate their care and highly…
Rupali Sharma5.0
Best IVF centre in kanpur We are glad to come here also best doctor I have ever met.
Sushma Singh5.0
Best ivf centre in kanpur also good behaviour of all the staff and doctor is so polite and understanding
Sandeep Kumar Sandeep Kumar5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:30 AM - 6:30 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue9:30 AM - 6:30 PM
  3. Wed9:30 AM - 6:30 PM
  4. Thu9:30 AM - 6:30 PM
  5. Fri9:30 AM - 6:30 PM
  6. Sat9:30 AM - 6:30 PM
  7. Sun9:30 AM - 6:30 PM

4th Floor, 16, K Care Hospital, 111, Mall Rd, Civil Lines, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208001

Map

Get directions

Questions about Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur

Can couples go to Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur for fertility treatment?

Yes, the centre is a fertility clinic and its treatment is aimed at couples trying to conceive, including IVF. Patients who have been through treatment there describe the process as guided step by step.

How do patients describe the staff at Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur?

Patients describe the staff as polite, friendly and supportive. Dr. Kirti Gupta is often mentioned as knowledgeable, caring and patient with questions.

Is Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur open at the weekend?

Yes, the centre is open on Sundays as well as every other day of the week, which makes it easier to fit appointments around work.

How well are things explained at Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur?

Patients say things are explained clearly, with the doctor taking time to go through each step of the treatment so that people feel informed and confident.

How does a first consultation at Crysta IVF Fertility Centre Kanpur usually go?

A first visit is a consultation where the situation is discussed and the next steps are set out. Patients describe it as unhurried, with the doctor answering questions before any decisions are made.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Kanpur

See all 166 in Kanpur

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections