Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre

Surgeon in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

13 reviews

An Introduction to Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre

Dr Ashish Sachan and his team run this centre in Dilshad Garden, and the work covers gynaecology, gastro and liver conditions, cancer care and laparoscopic surgery. It is a surgical practice at heart, so most of what happens here involves diagnosing a problem and then deciding with the patient whether an operation is the right step.

The centre sees patients in the evenings, and its consulting space is set up for people coming in after work or for follow-up visits. If you are looking for a surgeon for a gynaecological or abdominal problem in the Dilshad Garden area, this is a place that focuses on exactly that kind of care.

What Patients Keep Mentioning

The points that come up most are the doctor's manner and the way he treats people. Patients describe him as friendly and easy to talk to, and say he takes time with them rather than rushing. Several people have been to him for cancer care, and they find his approach calm and personal. Others mention that the clinic is neat and clean, and that the facilities feel adequate for the kind of surgery and consultation offered here. A few also say the location is convenient for them, which matters when you are returning for check-ups.

Before You Go

Bring any earlier reports or scans with you, since the doctor will want to see them.

Locating Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre

The clinic is in Pocket R, Dilshad Garden, opposite the Aiyappa Temple, which is the easiest landmark to look for when you arrive. Ask the temple nearby for directions if you are unsure of the lane.

Ask Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Hours and location

  1. Mon5:30 - 8:30 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue5:30 - 8:30 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed5:30 - 8:30 PM
  4. Thu5:30 - 8:30 PM
  5. Fri5:30 - 8:30 PM
  6. Sat5:30 - 8:30 PM
  7. SunClosed

12, opposite aiyappa temple, Pocket R, Dilshad Garden, Delhi, 110095, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre

Can I have surgery at Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre?

Yes, the centre's name includes laparoscopic surgery, and it is one of the main services offered here. Your doctor will explain whether keyhole surgery suits your condition during your consultation.

How clean is Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre?

Patients who have visited describe the place as neat and clean, and say the facilities are good. That is a common point raised in reviews of the clinic.

Which landmark is Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre near?

The clinic is opposite the Aiyappa Temple in Pocket R, Dilshad Garden. Look for the temple as your reference point when you arrive.

Will Gynaecology Gastro Liver Cancer and Laparoscopic Surgery Centre explain my options before starting?

Patients often mention that the doctor explains things clearly and treats them in a down-to-earth way. For specifics about your own options, you would need to ask at your consultation.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Ghaziabad

See all 289 in Ghaziabad

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections