Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi)

Doctor in Sewla Khurd, Uttarakhand

1 reviews

Meet Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (Ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi)

Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN operates as a doctor's practice in Sewla Khurd, Uttarakhand, with its focus on gynecology and obstetrics. The practitioner's background includes earlier posts at SR AIIMS Delhi, along with the degrees listed on the page, so a first visit typically begins with a consultation about the reason for coming in.

The practice lists in vitro fertilisation among its areas of work, which suggests that patients seeking fertility assessment or treatment are part of its regular caseload. Anyone unsure whether their concern fits can ask at the start, since the front desk and the doctor can explain what follows before any decisions are made.

On the Way to Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (Ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi)

The practice sits near the ISBT Flyover in Majra, which is the landmark to look for when travelling through this part of Dehradun. Ask a local driver for the flyover if the road signs are unclear, and allow a little extra time at busy hours.

What You Can Come to Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (Ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) for in Sewla Khurd

  • Gynecology consultation: general assessment and advice on women's reproductive health.
  • Obstetric care: consultation and follow-up relating to pregnancy.
  • In vitro fertilisation: fertility assessment and the IVF treatment pathway offered at this practice.
  • Fertility consultation: discussion of options for couples and individuals planning a family.

Ask Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 4:30 PM, Copy open hours
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
  7. Sun9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Indira ivf, near ISBT Flyover, Majra, Dehradun, Sewla Khurd, Uttarakhand 248002

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi)

Does Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) offer IVF?

Yes, the practice lists in vitro fertilisation among its services, so fertility consultations and IVF treatment are offered here. Your first appointment is the right place to ask which parts of the process are handled on site.

Is Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) open at the weekend?

Yes, the practice is open on Sunday, with the same hours as the rest of the week. Hours are shown on the page for planning a visit.

Which landmark is Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) near?

The practice is near the ISBT Flyover in Majra, Dehradun. The flyover is the easiest reference point when arriving by road.

Is Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi) a clinic or a hospital?

It is a doctor's practice rather than a hospital, offering gynecology and fertility services under the named doctor.

Where in Sewla Khurd is Dr Sushmita Saha IVF OBGYN (ex SR AIIMS Delhi, MD LHMC, MBBS MAMC Delhi)?

The practice is in Majra, close to the ISBT Flyover, in the Sewla Khurd area of Dehradun.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

Last updated 2026-10-16.