Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Salempur, Uttar Pradesh

A Quick Look at Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center

Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice in Salempur, Uttar Pradesh.

A first visit here begins with the practical side: finding the centre, registering, and waiting to be seen. The facts available give little detail beyond the type of practice and its opening pattern, so a patient planning a first appointment should expect to ask staff directly about what they will need to bring and how long a consultation takes.

Gynecologist Care in Salempur

  • Obstetric care: attention to pregnancy and childbirth, the core of an obstetrician-gynecologist practice.
  • Gynecological consultation: an assessment of women's reproductive health concerns, with the visit handled in person at the centre.
  • Women's health concerns: general gynecological matters that a patient may bring to a first or follow-up visit.

Ask Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. MonOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
  2. TueOpen 24 hours
  3. WedOpen 24 hours
  4. ThuOpen 24 hours
  5. FriOpen 24 hours
  6. SatOpen 24 hours
  7. SunOpen 24 hours

7WVF+HJH, Salempur, Uttar Pradesh 274509

Map

Get directions

Questions about Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center

Is Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center open round the clock?

Yes, the centre is listed as open 24 hours on every day of the week. A patient needing care outside ordinary daytime hours can therefore approach it at any time.

Does Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center have evening appointments?

Specific appointment booking arrangements are not described in the facts available.

Does Yashwant Mahila Healthcare Center see patients on Sunday?

Yes, the centre is listed as open 24 hours on Sunday, the same as on every other day of the week.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

Last updated 2026-10-19.