Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)

Maternity hospital in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

89 reviews

Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta) in Saharanpur: an Overview

Is this a clinic for women's health care in Saharanpur? Yes. Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta) is a maternity hospital in the Khan Alampura area, and its work centres on gynecology and pregnancy care for women and their families.

Patients who write about the place mostly talk about the two doctors, the staff who support them during a visit, and how the care feels from one appointment to the next. The clinic has an attached medical store next to it, which some visitors find handy when they need prescriptions filled on the same trip.

Points That Come Up in Reviews

The points that come up most are the doctors' skill and their manner with patients, with several visitors describing the explanations they were given as calm and clear. Families also mention the care they received around childbirth, describing the process as smooth and reassuring from start to finish. Staff attitude is the third point, with the nursing and support team described as polite, cooperative and patient with families.

Women's Health Services in Saharanpur

  • Gynecology consultations: routine and specialist visits with the clinic's doctors for women's reproductive health concerns.
  • Pregnancy care: antenatal check-ups through to the final weeks, with the same doctors following the patient across visits.
  • Deliveries: normal childbirth at the clinic, which patients describe as handled with care and reassurance throughout.
  • Medical store: an attached pharmacy beside the clinic, so prescriptions can be collected on the same visit.
  • Emergency care: patients note that the doctor is not always available in urgent situations, so it is wise to confirm availability before relying on the clinic in an emergency.

Ask Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta) to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta) only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.3
4.3From 89 public Google reviews
I recently visited this clinic and had a wonderful experience. As a Local Guide, I highly recommend this place for anyone looking for a reliable physician. What I liked: • Expert Doctor: The physician is highly skilled, professional, and provides excellent care. • Convenience…
FoodyPie14185.0
Best doctor in town Dr. Guneeta Mehta Jain . Highly recommended ...
Jasneet Manchanda5.0
She is mostly unavailable in emergency situations. They charge almost triple for the medicines .
Piyush Pant1.0
Dr. Gunita ma'am provided exceptional care throughout my wife delivery. Their expertise, professionalism, and compassionate approach made the entire process smooth and reassuring. My Daughter just completed her 1st year. Doctor ma'am and staff is pure heart in taking care of my…
vikash singh5.0
# *We have the best lady doctor in Saharanpur and surrounding areas, does not mislead patients and their families. The doctor talks and explains with such polite and calmness that I have not seen in any other female doctor in my city. The nurse staff and other staff are also…
Prashant Kumar5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

Bajoria Rd, Khan Alampura, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)

Is there a lady doctor at Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)?

Yes, one of the two doctors at the clinic is a woman, Dr Guneeta, and patients often mention her calm, clear manner during consultations. The clinic is run by Dr Arisht and Dr Guneeta, so you can ask for a female doctor when you book.

Can I deliver my baby at Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)?

Yes, the clinic is a maternity hospital and families describe their deliveries there as smooth and reassuring. Speak with the doctors early in your pregnancy to plan the delivery and any questions you have.

What do patients say about the staff at Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)?

Patients describe the nursing and support staff as polite, cooperative and patient, and say they explain things clearly. Staff are often mentioned alongside the doctors as a reason families feel comfortable during their care.

What should I expect at my first appointment at Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta)?

The facts do not describe the booking or intake process in detail, so please call the clinic ahead of your visit to confirm times and what to bring. Patients who have visited mention that the doctors explain things carefully, so bring your questions with you.

Is Medgynae clinic (Dr Arisht/ Dr Guneeta) suitable for pregnancy care?

Yes, the clinic is a maternity hospital and pregnancy care is part of its work, with patients following the same doctors from early visits through to delivery. Families who have been through their pregnancies there describe the care as attentive and reassuring.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Saharanpur

See all 26 in Saharanpur

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections