Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey
- Phone+919278057109
- HoursSee the week
- LocationRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey in Raebareli: an Overview
What kind of doctor is this? Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey is an obstetrician-gynecologist, so the work here covers women's reproductive health and pregnancy care. Patients come for consultations on gynecological concerns and for ongoing care through pregnancy.
The clinic serves people in Raebareli and nearby parts of the city. Visits are consultations first, with the doctor talking through each concern before any next step. The focus stays on clear explanations and steady follow-up rather than anything else.
What Patients Highlight
Patients most often mention how much time the doctor takes with them. Visits do not feel rushed, and questions get full answers. Many also say the doctor explains things calmly, so they leave understanding their own health. The staff are described as friendly and cooperative, and the clinic is kept clean and orderly.
What Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey Offers in Raebareli
- Gynecological consultation: a one-to-one visit where the doctor listens to your concerns and explains the next steps in plain language.
- Pregnancy care: regular check-ins through pregnancy, with the doctor available to answer questions between visits.
- Clinic check-ups: routine visits at a clean, well-managed clinic where the staff help patients settle in.
Ask Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey to call you
Photos of Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey
What reviewers say
Excellent experience at this clinic! Dr. Arushita Bisht is very professional, kind, and highly experienced. She listens to every patient carefully and explains everything in a very calm and supportive way, which makes patients feel comfortable and confident. The staff is also…
Wonderful experience with the Dr aruksita...
Had a good experience while consulting the doctor. The staff is cooperative and friendly. Highly recommended.
Dr Aruksita mam she's very humble and sweet.
Dr. Aruksita is truly a gem! She is patient, knowledgeable, and always available to answer queries, even after hours. She never rushes the appointment and makes sure you understand everything regarding your health. The best gynecologist I have ever visited!
Hours and location
- Mon10:30 AM - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Tue10:30 AM - 8:00 PM
- Wed10:30 AM - 8:00 PM
- Thu10:30 AM - 8:00 PM
- Fri10:30 AM - 8:00 PM
- SatClosed
- Sun11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Jail Rd, near Stadium, Awas Vikas Colony, Indira Nagar, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001
Map
Questions about Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey
What do patients say about hygiene at Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey?
Patients describe the clinic as clean and well-managed. Several reviews mention that the space feels orderly during their visit.
How is the nursing staff at Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey?
Patients describe the staff as friendly, helpful and cooperative. Reviews say they make visits feel easier from the start.
Which landmark is Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey near?
The clinic is near the Stadium on Jail Road in Indira Nagar, Raebareli. The stadium is the most useful reference point when finding the building.
Does Dr. Aruksita B. Pandey see patients on Sunday?
Yes, the clinic is open on Sunday, though for a shorter stretch of the day than on weekdays. Check the hours shown on the page before you set out.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Raebareli
-
Mithila Women's Hospital
पांडेय नेत्र चिकित्सालय, 783, Kutchery Rd, Rafi Nagar, Nirala Nagar, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001
4.9 -
Dr. Shweta Verma
Rama Multi Speciality Hospital, Rana Nagar, Amrishpuri Colony, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India
4.9 -
Rama Multi Speciality Hospital
Rana Nagar, Amrishpuri Colony, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India
4.9 -
Dr. Tahseen Khan Clinic
9-11, RDA COMPLEX, Jail Garden Road, Awas Vikas Colony, Indira Nagar, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India
3.0 -
Dr. Jyotsana Panday
Ali Miya Colony, near Lucknow Public School, Raipur, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229316, India
5.0 -
Dr. Roli Mishra
Kanpur Rd, below Bank of Baroda, Rana Nagar, Chakbhikampur, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001
5.0