Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Zeeva Fertility Clinic
- Phone+917669381406
- HoursSee the week
- LocationNoida, Uttar Pradesh
- Websitezeevafertility.com
The Basics on Zeeva Fertility Clinic
Getting care for a pregnancy or trying to conceive can mean a lot of waiting rooms and a lot of questions. Zeeva Fertility Clinic is a fertility clinic in Noida that focuses on helping couples who are trying to have a baby, with treatment plans worked out around each couple's own situation.
The clinic handles fertility consultations and assisted treatment, and its patients come in for both the first conversation and the longer course of care that can follow. Most of what people describe about the place centres on the doctors who sit down with them and the team that keeps track of each step.
What People Say After a Visit
The most common thing people bring up is the doctors taking time to listen before recommending anything, and explaining each step in plain language. Patients also mention the staff being calm, patient and easy to approach, even on difficult days. Follow-ups being kept on schedule and the clinic being clean and well run come up often too.
Before You Go
The clinic is open most evenings during the week, so a late appointment is usually possible. Sundays are shorter, so check the hours before you plan a trip that day. Bring any earlier reports you have, since the team will want to go through your history with you.
The Care on Offer at Zeeva Fertility Clinic, Noida
The care on offer at Zeeva Fertility Clinic, Noida:
- Fertility consultation: a first meeting where the doctors look at your situation and talk through what might help, which patients describe as unhurried.
- IVF treatment: assisted conception carried out here, with the doctors explaining each stage before it begins.
- Ultrasound scans: scans done on site, so you do not need to go elsewhere between appointments.
Who Zeeva Fertility Clinic Looks After
Picture a couple who have been trying to conceive for a while and are now unsure what the next step should be. They want a doctor who will explain their options honestly rather than rush them into a decision. Zeeva Fertility Clinic suits people in that position, particularly those who expect to go through a longer course of treatment and want continuity from one visit to the next.
Ask Zeeva Fertility Clinic to call you
Photos of Zeeva Fertility Clinic
What reviewers say
Our experience with Zeeva Clinic has been truly wonderful. From the very beginning, the entire team guided us with honesty and patience. As a couple navigating our fertility journey, the doctors took the time to understand our situation, and recommend the treatment that was…
My experience at Zeeva Fertility has been really positive and comforting. A special thanks to Dr. Shweta for being so supportive, patient, and understanding throughout the journey. She explains everything clearly and gives you confidence even during stressful moments. The entire…
I am extremely grateful to ZEEVA IVF Centre, especially Dr. Shweta and her amazing team, for helping me achieve the dream of conceiving successfully. Dr. Shweta’s guidance, expertise, and counselling were exceptional throughout the journey. The team is highly responsive, caring…
Very great experience. Dr are really good and experienced. Dr shweta and Avnika were handling my wife case and we made a right decision to trust zeeva. The staff is also good here they talk very calmly no one is rude here. They will explain you each and everything. We never felt…
We had a very positive experience with Zeeva. The doctors were knowledgeable, supportive, and always available to answer our concerns patiently. The entire staff was caring and made us feel comfortable during every visit. The clinic maintained proper hygiene, and the process was…
Hours and location
- Mon8:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Tue8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Wed8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Thu8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Fri8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Sat8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Zeeva Clinic, HA 103A, First Floor, Sector 104, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304
Map
Questions about Zeeva Fertility Clinic
What fertility treatments are offered at Zeeva Fertility Clinic?
The clinic offers fertility consultations, IVF treatment and ultrasound scans on site. Patients describe the doctors reviewing their options with them before any treatment is chosen.
What do patients say about the staff at Zeeva Fertility Clinic?
Patients consistently describe the staff as calm, patient and caring, and say they explain things clearly without rushing. Many mention the doctors being supportive through stressful stages of treatment.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Noida
-
Cloudnine Hospital
C-9, Hoshiarpur Village, Sector 51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303
4.7 -
Motherhood Hospital
B-206, near Tulip Malls, Block B, Sector 48, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303, India
4.7 -
Sharma Medicare Clinic
Sharma Medicare, C135, C Block, Pocket C, Sector 19, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301, India
4.7 -
Dr Akanksha Allahbadia Gupta
A, Sumitra Hospital, Jagannath Mandir Marg, Sector 35, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307
5.0 -
Dr Mona Dahiya
145, Arun Vihar, Sector 37, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303
4.9 -
Dr. Swati Rai
Aaradhya neuro and gynae clinic, D 169/50, D Block, Sector 50, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303
4.9