Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Sandeep Chadha

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Noida, Uttar Pradesh

28 reviews

What Dr. Sandeep Chadha is

Dr. Sandeep Chadha is an obstetrician-gynecologist practising in Noida, and the work centres on women's health across pregnancy and the years around it. Patients come for prenatal care, for the delivery itself, and for the reassurance that a doctor who knows their history will be on hand when questions come up.

What stands out in the feedback is how personal the care feels. Several patients describe being treated more like family than like a case file, and a few say the doctor kept them steady through a worrying stretch of pregnancy. The practice sits inside Cloudnine Hospital, so the clinic and the delivery ward are under one roof.

Your First Appointment

Patients who have been through a difficult pregnancy often find it helps to bring a list of questions, since the consultations are where most of the explaining happens.

What Patients Highlight

Patients say she listens, encourages them to stay active, and takes the time to talk through fears about delivery. Several also mention that she could be reached by phone or text when something felt urgent, which gave them confidence during the birth itself.

Who Dr. Sandeep Chadha Looks After

This is a good fit for someone who is pregnant and would like a doctor who is calm, encouraging and easy to talk to. It also suits women who have had a hard pregnancy or loss before and want a steady, sensitive presence at each visit. Anyone in Noida looking for gynecology care tied to a hospital delivery ward will find the setup convenient.

Care Available at Dr. Sandeep Chadha, Noida

  • Obstetric care: prenatal consultations through pregnancy, with the doctor following each stage closely.
  • Delivery: births managed at Cloudnine Hospital, where patients describe the team as clinically confident.
  • Vaginal birth planning: guidance on whether a vaginal delivery is possible, as one patient received encouragement on this exact question.
  • Gynecology consultations: general women's health visits with Dr. Sandeep Chadha.
  • Emergency contact: the doctor was reachable by call or text during urgent moments.

Ask Dr. Sandeep Chadha to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Sandeep Chadha only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Sandeep Chadha

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.5
4.5From 28 public Google reviews
I visited doctor Sandeep Chaddha during my pregnancy. She is very loving and jolly in nature. She did not treated me as her patient infact like her child. I was worried whether I would be able to deliver vaginally but she helped me a lot to give courage and motivated me to be…
Shalu Verma5.0
My experience with Dr. Sandeep Chaddha and her team- Dr Jyoti Khatri, at Cloudnine Hospital was reassuring. They managed my delivery well with confidence and clinical competence, which made me feel safe during the process. I also appreciated that she was reachable over calls/…
Nikita Virlley4.0
This review is not just to appreciate a doctor, but to help others understand why the right doctor matters so much when you truly need one. We were consulting at Cloudnine Hospital, Noida, when my wife was about one month pregnant. Initially, we were seeing another doctor who…
Sandeep Singh5.0
My experience with Dr. Sandeep Chadha was highly satisfactory. The care provided was excellent, demonstrating a professional approach and a clear commitment to patient well-being. I observed a high standard of medical practice. 👨‍⚕️🌟😊👍. She taken care of my wife like her own…
3T THE Traveller Tarun5.0
Pregnancy is a very emotional phase for a mother and you need a doctor who understands this. After my first pregnancy tragedy I needed a supportive and sensitive doctor and Sandeep ma’am was a blessing, she kept me motivated and sane throughout my pregnancy journey. Assured…
Heena Arora5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon11:00 AM - 4:00 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  3. Wed11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  4. Thu11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  5. Fri11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  6. Sat11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  7. SunClosed

C, Cloudnine Hospital, 9, Hoshiarpur Village, Sector 51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Sandeep Chadha

How are follow-ups handled at Dr. Sandeep Chadha?

Patients mention that Dr. Sandeep Chadha could be reached by call or text when something urgent came up, which is useful between scheduled visits. Routine follow-up is handled through the clinic at Cloudnine Hospital.

Does the doctor at Dr. Sandeep Chadha explain things clearly?

Patients describe the doctor as reassuring and clear about what is happening at each stage of pregnancy. Several say she explained their options and kept them informed.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Noida

See all 224 in Noida

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections