Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Noida, Uttar Pradesh

38 reviews

What Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj is

A pregnancy, a fertility question or a routine gynecology concern can all lead someone to this clinic, and the work here runs through obstetric and gynecologic care from first consultation onward. Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj is listed as an obstetrician-gynecologist, and the reviews on file cover both pregnancy follow-up and fertility treatment, including IVF.

The practice operates from a single floor in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, and its reviews focus on the consultation itself: how the doctor listens, how carefully tests and procedures are explained, and how steady the support stays across a long course of care. Patients describe the same doctor being present from the first visit through treatment.

Who Tends to Visit

This clinic suits a woman who is pregnant and wants continuing obstetric care, particularly where the pregnancy is considered high-risk. It also fits someone who has tried to conceive without success and is weighing fertility treatment after earlier attempts did not work. Reviews from both groups describe the doctor as someone who makes the process understandable rather than rushed, which matters most to people facing a long series of appointments.

Services at Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj, Noida

  • Obstetric care: follow-up through pregnancy, including pregnancies assessed as high-risk, with the doctor guiding each stage.
  • IVF treatment: fertility treatment carried out by the doctor, with each procedure and test explained before it is done.
  • Fertility consultation: a first visit where the doctor reviews the patient's situation and outlines the next steps.
  • Gynecologic consultation: general women's health appointments with the doctor, who patients say takes time to hear their condition in full.

Ask Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.9
4.9From 38 public Google reviews
Happy to share a great experience with Dr Jyotsana. She is truly an amazing doctor. My sister got positive after facing years of challenges and previous 2 failed ivf attempt. At very first visit doctor gave us hope again and throughout her treatment she was very kind, supportive…
Rakhee Sharma5.0
I have very good experience with Dr Jyotsana Bajaj. She is highly knowledgeable and explains everything so well. I am really satisfied with her treatment during my pregnancy.
khushboo bilala5.0
I am very happy after taking treatment from Dr. Jyotsna Bajaj. She is one of the best doctors. She listens to her patients very carefully and understands their condition properly.
Seema Saini Seema Saini5.0
We consulted Dr. Jyotsana Ma'am for my wife's high-risk pregnancy. She is highly skilled, caring, and supportive. Her guidance and treatment gave us confidence throughout the journey. We are very thankful and highly recommend her.
Suresh Kumar4.0
I have visited Dr jyotsana. She is best doctor in her noida and greater noida.she makes u comfortable, explains everything in details and treated well.
Ritu Gupta5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon11:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  3. Wed11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  4. ThuClosed
  5. Fri11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  6. Sat11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  7. Sun11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

1st Floor, HA-111, above VR Diagnostic, Hazipur, Sector 104, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj

How well are things explained at Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj?

Patients consistently describe the doctor as clear, saying she explains every procedure and test in detail and takes time to make sure they understand what is happening. Several reviews single this out as one of the clinic's strongest points.

Does Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj see patients on Sunday?

Yes, Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj is listed as open on Sundays, with the same daytime hours as the other open days. The clinic is closed on Thursdays.

Does Dr. Jyotsana Bajaj have evening appointments?

Appointments run from 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM on each open day, so evening slots within that window are available. The listed hours do not extend beyond 7:00 PM.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Noida

See all 224 in Noida

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections