Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Ekta Singh

Women's health clinic in Noida, Uttar Pradesh

314 reviews

An Introduction to Dr. Ekta Singh

Dr. A practice of this size usually means the doctor knows her patients over time, and several reviews describe the same doctor being involved from the first consultation through to delivery and beyond.

The clinic's focus is on women's health, with a clear emphasis on pregnancy care and on fertility, where some patients have been followed across several years. Reviews point to a doctor who asks about history before prescribing, and who talks through options rather than handing out a long list of medicines.

Is Dr. Ekta Singh Right for You

Someone who has just found out they are pregnant and wants a gynecologist to follow the pregnancy from the start is a good fit here. So is a couple who have been trying to conceive for a while and want continuity of care through treatment. Reviews describe a doctor who is strict about early care but patient once a relationship is established, so women who prefer a direct, no-nonsense approach may find it suits them.

What to Expect on a First Visit

Expect a conversation about your history before any prescription is written.

What You Can Come to Dr. Ekta Singh for in Noida

  • High-risk pregnancy management: follow-up of complicated pregnancies, including multiple pregnancies, as described by one family who had twins here.
  • Diet and exercise advice: guidance on healthy eating and regular activity during pregnancy, which reviewers mention as a regular part of consultations.

Where to Find it

The clinic is in Block C of Sector 61, close to Shopprix Mall, which is the landmark to look for. Ask for directions from the mall if you are unsure of the lane.

Ask Dr. Ekta Singh to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Ekta Singh only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Ekta Singh

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.7
4.7From 314 public Google reviews
We approached Ekta Ma'am through reference from one of our relatives. We had consulted one doctor earlier before meeting Ekta Ma'am. So after a month of pregnancy we visited Ekta Ma'am. The first thing she told "why you are late beta you should have consulted a gynecologist from…
PARISH MISHRA5.0
I visited Dr. Ekta throughout my pregnancy. At first she appeared a bit strict, but as my appointments continued, I understood that she is actually patient, and genuinely caring. She always guided me with the best advice for both my baby and me, and she never prescribed…
khushbu darji5.0
I had a very disappointing experience with this clinic. The doctor prescribed several expensive medicines and supplements before pregnancy planning. It is understandable that not every medicine suits every patient. In our case, the medicines caused severe constipation for my…
Nitin Srivastava1.0
She is undoubtedly one of the most knowledgeable and practical doctors in Noida. From the very first day of my pregnancy to the delivery, she provided constant support and clear guidance. Her approach to pregnancy care is highly informative, with a strong emphasis on healthy…
Sonia5.0
We will forever be grateful to Dr. Ekta Singh for what she has done for our family. We have been in touch with her for the past 5 years, and she has guided us through our entire fertility journey—from the initial struggles to pregnancy and finally the safe delivery of our twins…
Amrit Jena5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon5:00 - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue5:00 - 7:00 PM
  3. Wed5:00 - 7:00 PM
  4. Thu5:00 - 7:00 PM
  5. Fri5:00 - 7:00 PM
  6. Sat5:00 - 7:00 PM
  7. Sun8:00 - 11:45 AM

C-04, near Shopprix Mall, Block C, Sector 61, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Ekta Singh

How do patients describe the staff at Dr. Ekta Singh?

Patients describe the doctor as strict at first but patient and caring once they get to know her. Reviews do not comment on other staff in detail.

How do I find Dr. Ekta Singh?

The clinic sits near Shopprix Mall in Block C of Sector 61, Noida, so the mall is the easiest reference point.

How well are things explained at Dr. Ekta Singh?

Reviewers say the doctor gives clear guidance and talks through pregnancy care in detail, with a focus on diet and exercise.

Is Dr. Ekta Singh open at the weekend?

Yes, there is a morning session on Sundays, which is useful for people who cannot attend during the busy weekday evenings.

Does Dr. Ekta Singh handle pregnancy care?

Yes, pregnancy care is a central part of the practice, from early consultations through delivery and follow-up afterwards, including high-risk pregnancies.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Noida

See all 224 in Noida

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections