Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Pravi IVF & Fertility Center

Hospital in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

557 reviews

About Pravi IVF & Fertility Center

Thinking about a fertility clinic in Kanpur and wondering what it actually focuses on? Pravi IVF & Fertility Center is a hospital built around fertility care, so most of what happens there is about helping couples who are trying to conceive.

From the way patients talk about it, the work is steady and unhurried. The team goes through each stage of treatment step by step, and there is a good deal of counselling along the way. Visitors come away feeling the staff have time for their questions, which seems to matter a lot when the process is long and emotionally tiring.

Who Pravi IVF & Fertility Center Looks After

Picture a couple who have been trying for a baby for a while without success and who want a place that can take them through assessment and treatment under one roof. Pravi IVF & Fertility Center fits that situation. Its focus on fertility means the people who walk in are usually at the stage of looking for answers, testing options and deciding what comes next. Reviews suggest it suits those who want clear explanations and a calm, supportive way of being talked through each decision.

How Patients Describe Their Visits

One patient who arrived feeling hopeless described leaving with real hope, and another mentioned that the clinical results of their first cycle were what they had been hoping for. The overall picture is of a place where people feel guided rather than rushed.

Services at Pravi IVF & Fertility Center, Kanpur

  • IVF treatment: Full in vitro fertilisation cycles, with an embryology team and lab that patients describe as trained and up to date.
  • Specialist consultation: Time with a senior IVF consultant, Dr Monica, who patients say explains the process clearly.
  • Embryology lab work: The laboratory side of treatment, which reviewers single out as one of the centre's strengths.
  • IUI: Intrauterine insemination, offered alongside other fertility services at this centre.

Ask Pravi IVF & Fertility Center to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Pravi IVF & Fertility Center only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

What reviewers say

4.8
4.8From 557 public Google reviews
Pravi IVF and Fertility Centre is a very good place for fertility treatment. Doctors guide patients properly and explain every step clearly. Staff is supportive and caring. Counseling is done in a very positive way which helps patients feel relaxed. Overall good experience.
Anjali Shukla5.0
As per my experience, this is the best IVF and fertility center. Dr. Monica and her whole staff are so hospitable and helpful to each patient. I was so hopeless before visiting to this hospital. Now I am so thankful to Dr. Monica ma'am and whole staff of Pravi IVF. I would…
Namita Bajpai5.0
Best ivf centre in UP affordable transparent and cooperative atmosphere Well experienced doctors and trained embryology team Best advanced latest embryology Lab
Mahesh chandra5.0
Dr Monica mam is the specialist very senior ivf consultant the experience is very excellent agar appointed ivf ki need h to pravi m jarur aaye
Suman Devi5.0
Facility are very good dr monica mam ivf cases results very good I conceived ist ivf cycle
divya yadav5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon10:00 AM - 8:30 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue10:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  3. Wed10:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  4. Thu10:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  5. Fri10:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  6. Sat10:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  7. Sun10:00 AM - 2:00 AM

117/729, 117/36-C, near Mount Carmel School, Q Block, Sharda Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208025, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Pravi IVF & Fertility Center

Is IUI available at Pravi IVF & Fertility Center?

IUI is among the fertility services this centre offers, alongside IVF. Patients looking for a less intensive option can discuss it with the team during consultation.

How do patients describe the staff at Pravi IVF & Fertility Center?

Patients describe the staff as supportive, caring and helpful, and say they take time to guide people through each step. Counselling is often mentioned as calming and positive.

How do I find Pravi IVF & Fertility Center?

The centre sits near Mount Carmel School in Sharda Nagar, Kanpur, which is a useful reference point. Calling ahead is a sensible way to confirm the directions before visiting.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Kanpur

See all 166 in Kanpur

Last updated 2026-10-19.

CallDirections