Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Bundelkhand Fertility Center
- Phone+919415145627
- HoursSee the week
- LocationJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Fertility Center in Jhansi: an Overview
Patients who have visited this clinic often mention the staff first, and how much time they had to talk through their concerns. The reviews paint a mixed picture of that experience, and one recent visitor was clearly unhappy with how a doctor treated them, so it is worth going in with your questions written down.
Bundelkhand Fertility Center in Jhansi is a fertility clinic, so its work centres on helping couples and women who are trying to conceive. Because it is a fertility clinic rather than a general gynecology practice, most of the visits people describe are about fertility assessment and treatment.
How to Reach Bundelkhand Fertility Center
The clinic sits opposite medical gate 3 at Bundelkhand University, on the Kanpur to Jhansi highway. Look for that gate when you arrive, since the clinic is easiest to find from there.
Services for Women in Jhansi
- Fertility consultation: an initial talk with the doctor about your reproductive health and what has or has not worked so far.
- IVF: in vitro fertilisation, which this clinic offers as a fertility treatment for couples who need help conceiving.
- Gynecology consultation: general checks on women's reproductive health, handled by the clinic's doctor.
- Fertility tests and procedures: the investigations and treatments the clinic carries out as part of a fertility workup.
Ask Bundelkhand Fertility Center to call you
Photos of Bundelkhand Fertility Center
What reviewers say
Worst doctor. Very bad and rude behaviour with patients. He is there only for money... Very very bad doctor I have seen in my life.
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Tue10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Wed10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Thu10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Sat10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FJ6C+M2M, Kanpur - Jhansi Hwy, opp. medical gate 3, Bundelkhand University, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284128
Map
Questions about Bundelkhand Fertility Center
Does Bundelkhand Fertility Center offer IVF?
Yes, the clinic is a fertility centre, and IVF is one of the fertility treatments it offers. Ask at your first visit what the process involves in your case, since the clinic's own information on this is limited.
Which landmark is Bundelkhand Fertility Center near?
It is located opposite medical gate 3 at Bundelkhand University. Head for that gate and the clinic is directly across from it.
Does Bundelkhand Fertility Center see patients on Sunday?
Yes, the clinic is open on Sunday, though only in the morning until 2:00 PM, which is earlier than on other days. Plan your visit around that shorter window.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Jhansi
-
Laxman Seth Hospital & IVF Center
Opposite medical college gate nu.2, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284128
4.6 -
Meva Chaudhary Dhiraj Test Tube Baby Center
Gate No. 2, Infront of, MLB College, II Floor, Meva Chaudhary Diagnostic & Research Centre Paras Building, Kanpur - Jhansi Hwy, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284128
5.0 -
Dr. Priyanka Singh
Bundelkhand Superspeciality Hospital, Medical Tiraha, Gwalior Bypass Road, Kanpur, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284128, India
4.9 -
Dr. Surbhi Suman
A.H.2 Veerangana Nagar, Medical College Gate No 1 near, opposite Police Chowki, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284128
4.9 -
Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Jhansi
Ground Floor, Stephen House, Opp Munna Lal Power House, Gwalior Rd, Mission Compound, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284001
4.8 -
Dr chitrangad Choudhary General surgeon , Dr surbhi Suman Gynecologist(Genie Healthcare)
688/a Infront of Rani Lakshmi Bai park, First lane, opposite to shiv mandir, Civil Lines, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284001
5.0