Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Anuradha Tyagi
- Phone+919560805418
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dr Anuradha Tyagi Explained
Dr Anuradha Tyagi is a gynecology practice in Ghaziabad, set on the first floor of a residential building in the Raj Nagar Extension area. It is a consulting practice focused on women's health care, with the doctor seeing patients directly rather than through a large hospital structure.
The practice is small enough that most visits are with the doctor herself. Visitors come for consultations on women's reproductive and gynecological concerns, and for diagnosis and treatment planning that reviewers have singled out as a strength.
Common Threads in the Reviews
Several also say the doctor is regarded as the strongest gynecologist in the Raj Nagar Extension neighbourhood. Ratings are uniformly high, though the number of reviews is modest, so the picture is based on a small set of visits.
What to Expect on a First Visit
Consulting hours are in the late afternoon and early evening, on most weekdays and Saturday, so plan around that window. The practice is on the first floor of the building, so allow a few minutes to find the right entrance. Bring any earlier reports or scan results so the doctor can review them during the consultation.
Ask Dr Anuradha Tyagi to call you
Photos of Dr Anuradha Tyagi
What reviewers say
Well Experienced Doctor & diagnosed treatment are well
Dr Anuradha tyagi is the best gynae in raj nagar extension
Dr Anuradha Tyagi is the best gynae in Raj Nagar Extension
Thank you for your valuable feedback.
Hours and location
- Mon5:00 - 6:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Tue5:00 - 6:00 PM
- Wed5:00 - 6:00 PM
- Thu5:00 - 6:00 PM
- FriClosed
- Sat5:00 - 6:00 PM
- SunClosed
1st floor, Tower C1, McC Signature Homes, Shop, Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201003
Map
Questions about Dr Anuradha Tyagi
Which part of Ghaziabad is Dr Anuradha Tyagi in?
Dr Anuradha Tyagi is in the Raj Nagar Extension area of Ghaziabad, in Uttar Pradesh. It is a residential neighbourhood, and the practice sits within a building there rather than on a main commercial street.
Is Dr Anuradha Tyagi a clinic or a hospital?
It is a clinic run by a single gynecologist, not a hospital. Patients are seen in consulting rooms on the first floor of a building, with appointments and consultations handled directly by the doctor.
What is a first visit to Dr Anuradha Tyagi like?
A first visit is a consultation where the doctor takes your history, examines you if needed, and explains a diagnosis and plan. Reviewers mention that the explanations are clear and the treatment is well considered, so expect a conversation rather than a quick check.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Ghaziabad
-
Apollo Cradle and Children's Hospital in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
J9W7+VFG, NH-1, NH-1, Shakti Khand 2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.6 -
Dr. Pooja Choudhary
Cabin No- 1, White Orchid, 07, Market, Gaur City 2, Greater Noida, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009
4.8 -
Cloudnine Hospital
748/1, Shakti Khand III, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.9 -
Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Raj Nagar
First & Second Floor, C-29, RDC, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
4.9 -
Dr Suchi Gupta
Shop No 130, FF, Market, Greater Noida W Rd, Gaur City 1, Sector 4, Greater Noida, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201016
4.8 -
Dr Priyanka Arora
Tirsa Healthcare, Derawal Nagar, Gujranwala Town, Delhi, 110033
5.0