Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home

Hospital in Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh

4 reviews

What Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home is

Expectant mothers and couples in and around Dhampur tend to come here for the full run of maternity care, from the first scan to the delivery itself. It is a maternity and nursing home, so the focus stays on pregnancy, childbirth and the women's health needs that go with them. Women of all ages can come in for gynecology concerns too, not only those who are pregnant.

It is a practical choice if you want one place that handles the scans, the check-ups and the delivery without moving you around.

Women's Health Services in Dhampur

  • Maternity care: pregnancy follow-up and delivery care under one roof, which is the main reason people come here.
  • Ultrasound (USG): one reviewer singled out the scanning here as a strong point, so it is a good place to go for your scans during pregnancy.
  • Antenatal check-ups: regular visits across a pregnancy, kept in the same place as your delivery.
  • Gynecology consultations: general women's health concerns for patients of any age, not only expectant mothers.

Ask Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

What reviewers say

4.8
4.8From 4 public Google reviews
It's a perfect centre of all kind of maternity services and best USG centre in the town.
Santosh Singh5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Copy open hours
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  7. SunClosed

7GW8+V7G, New State Bank Colony Rd, Rani Bagh, Udaipur, Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh 246761

Map

Get directions

Questions about Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home

Can I deliver my baby at Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home?

Yes, delivery is one of the main services here, since it is a maternity and nursing home. Having your pregnancy care and the birth in the same place can make the whole process easier to follow.

How late is Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home open?

The facility stays open until 9:00 PM from Monday to Saturday, which gives you a good window for evening visits. It is closed on Sundays, so plan around that day.

Can I go to Uphar Maternity & Nursing Home for antenatal check-ups?

Yes, antenatal check-ups are part of what this place offers, and a reviewer specifically praised the ultrasound scanning. Keeping your check-ups and delivery in one facility means you are not switching between clinics.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Dhampur

See all 3 in Dhampur

Last updated 2026-10-19.