Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center
- Phone+919927020051
- HoursSee the week
- LocationBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
- Websitelatika-ivf.com
The Basics on Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center
Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center is a hospital in Bareilly that offers gynecology care alongside an IVF service. Its reviews focus heavily on fertility work, from early evaluation of both partners through to embryo transfer, so couples who have been trying to conceive for some time are likely to find the place most relevant.
The hospital also handles routine gynecology visits and deliveries, though the reviews on those points are mixed. Patients who came in for fertility concerns generally describe a long, careful process, while others have raised questions about communication during treatment. Anyone considering the centre should expect a substantial commitment of time and should ask clear questions at each stage.
If it is Your First Time Here
Evenings are busy, and the outpatient queue can move slowly, so allow extra time on your appointment day. Scans and many tests are carried out on site, which can save you moving between facilities.
Who This Place Suits
Women who need a gynecologist for ongoing care or for a planned delivery may also find it useful, though the reviews suggest they should weigh the waiting times carefully.
Tips from Patients
Ask for the results of each stage, such as the number of eggs retrieved and the state of any embryos, before the day of a procedure, since some patients have felt they were not told this in advance. Confirm charges as you go, because several items are billed before treatment, and check whether your insurance is accepted before you start.
What You Can Come to Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center for in Bareilly
- IVF treatment: in vitro fertilisation carried out at this centre, with pre-treatment trials, ultrasound monitoring, egg retrieval, and embryo transfer.
- Fertility evaluation: a workup of both partners to find out why conception is not happening, including tests of the fallopian tubes.
- Gynecology consultations: outpatient visits with a gynecologist, which patients describe as a source of reliable explanations.
- Ultrasound scans: scans carried out on site as part of monitoring and diagnosis.
- Normal deliveries: delivery services offered at the hospital, although reviews on this point are mixed.
Ask Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center to call you
What reviewers say
After almost 8 years of marriage, we were still waiting to become parents. We had consulted several doctors and tried different options, but pregnancy was not happening. Many people advised us to go directly for IVF. When we consulted Dr. Latika Agarwal at Atul Latika Hospital &…
Hi, words truly feel inadequate to express our gratitude to Atul Latika Hospital. Our IVF journey was not easy — it was filled with hope, fear, and countless prayers. But throughout this entire journey, the doctors and staff stood by us like a strong support system. They didn’t…
Fraud / scammer hospital I wish I give this bad hospital 0 star unfortunately it doesn’t have option.In 2024 my partner visited this hospital to verify why she is not conceiving to get pregnant.After they have done test and came to know that both fallopian tubes are blocked and…
i felt betrayed... they do all kind of tests, pre ET trials,usgs and all.. but never inform us how many eggs retrieved.. how many embryos formed.. how the grade of embryos like no details are shared with us.. they literally didn't call me even before the previous day of my ET…
Doctor is good and have a quite extensive experience in IVF, but I would not suggest to go for normal deliveries, there is quite long quue for OPD which is not well managed. You have to sometimes fight for your turn. Every single thing they are going charge before and ask you to…
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Tue10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM
- Wed10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
- Thu10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
- Sat10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
35, K-3A, Rampur Garden, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001
Map
Questions about Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center
How long is the wait at Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center?
Patients describe the outpatient queue as long and not well managed, so plan for a substantial wait on the day of your appointment.
Does Atul Latika Hospital & Sarthak IVF Center answer follow-up questions?
One patient reported not receiving a call or response before their embryo transfer, so it is worth confirming how and when to reach the team for follow-up questions.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Bareilly
-
Nova IVF Fertility Centre in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Ground & 1st Floor, Nova IVF Fertility, 90, Pilibhit Bypass Rd, near Passport Office, Gulzar Nagar, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243005
4.9 -
Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Bareilly
8CW8+PWV, Plot No.1, Station Rd, Opp ADM(E) Compound, ADM Compound, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001
4.8 -
Lotus IVF
Pilibhit Bypass Rd, near Medicity Hospital, Avas Vikas Colony, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243006
4.9 -
DR. KAVITA IVF & Test Tube Baby Centre
No. 4, Infront of City, Railway Station, Kothi Ark, Malgodam Rd, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243003
4.5 -
Maheshwari Hospital & Shraddha IVF Center
BSNL Tower, Pilibhit Bypass Rd, Veer Savarkar Nagar, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243122, India
4.9 -
Dr Vartika
Consultation Room 2, Basement, SHUBHAM HOSPITAL, 56, Indra Nagar, Rajendra Nagar, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243122, India
4.7