Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Ch Rama
- HoursSee the week
- LocationSiddipet, Telangana
Dr. Ch Rama, in Short
Looking for a gynecologist in Siddipet who will talk you through things? Dr. Ch Rama is a women's health practice in Siddipet, working from Sai Pallavi Hospital in Shivaji Nagar. The focus is on gynecology, the care of women's reproductive health, from routine check-ups through to the questions that come up at different stages of life.
The single review on record is a five-star one, and it speaks to the visit itself rather than any one procedure. If you prefer a practice where the appointment is unhurried and the reasons behind advice are explained, this is the sort of place to consider. The schedule is fairly full most of the week, so it helps to plan ahead.
Ask Dr. Ch Rama to call you
Hours and location
- Mon11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Tue11:00 AM - 8:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Wed11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Thu11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Fri11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sat11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sun1:00 - 6:00 PM, Copy open hours
Sai pallavi hospital, Shivaji Nagar, Siddipet, Telangana 502103, India
Map
Questions about Dr. Ch Rama
Where in Siddipet is Dr. Ch Rama?
Dr. Ch Rama is based at Sai Pallavi Hospital in the Shivaji Nagar area of Siddipet. It sits inside the hospital building, so you will find it by asking for the hospital rather than searching for a standalone clinic.
What is Dr. Ch Rama known for?
The practice is a gynecology clinic, so the focus is on women's reproductive and gynecological health. Visits cover the ordinary questions that come up over the years, and the single review on record praises the visit as a whole.
Is Dr. Ch Rama open at the weekend?
Yes, the clinic opens on Sundays, though only for a shorter afternoon session. Most other days run for a longer stretch through the evening.
How late is Dr. Ch Rama open?
The clinic stays open until 8:00 PM on weekdays and Saturdays, which gives working patients a practical window for a visit. The afternoon start on Sundays is later than on other days.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Siddipet
-
Sri Manjunatha Gastro-liver & maternity
back side Arunodaya diagnostic, beside Sandeep children’s hospital, Shivaji Nagar, Siddipet, Telangana 502103, India
4.3 -
Avi fertility and laparoscopic center
18-19-116, Shivaji Nagar, Siddipet, Telangana 502103
5.0 -
SREE ANKURA WOMEN FERTILITY AND CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL Siddipet
DIAGNOSTIC CENTER, HARISH RAO, lanes, Shivaji Nagar, Siddipet, Telangana 502103, India
4.9 -
Sai Mahadev Hospital
behind victory theatre, Bharath Nagar, Mohinpura, Siddipet, Telangana 502103
4.0 -
Sairam Hospital
8-2-98, Shivaji Nagar, Siddipet, Telangana 502103, India
4.5 -
Padmavathi Orthopaedic And Gynecology Hospital
Patel pura Mirchi bandi Galli,karimnagar, road, opposite old bus stand, Siddipet, Telangana 502103
4.7