Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home
- Phone+918736255400
- HoursSee the week
- LocationMancherial, Telangana
About Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home
Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home runs as a maternity centre in Mancherial, with its attention on women's health and childbirth. The facts available describe a place that sees patients at a modest cost, and several visitors have said the consultation fees are kept low, which draws people who are looking for affordable care.
The building itself is plain rather than polished, and the work is centred on the consultations and deliveries people come in for. It suits someone who wants a practical, low-cost gynecology visit close to home more than someone looking for a luxury setting.
Arriving at Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home
Outpatient checking can be slow because the waiting area fills up quickly, so allow extra time for your appointment. Bring your previous reports if you have them, since reviewers mention that the doctor prescribes only what is needed.
The Care on Offer at Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home, Mancherial
- Outpatient gynecology consultation: a doctor checks the patient in the outpatient area, with reviewers noting that prescriptions are limited to what is required.
- Maternity care and childbirth: the centre is set up as a maternity home, with a focus on pregnancy and delivery.
- Normal and surgical deliveries: the centre handles delivery care, and patients can ask the doctor about the approach that suits their situation.
- Low-cost treatment: the facts describe fees kept low for patients who need affordable gynecology care.
What Stands Out in Reviews
The most frequent point is cost: several visitors say the treatment is affordable and that the bills are lower than at other hospitals they tried. Patients also value the doctor's care and attention, with one describing a focus on putting patients first. Outpatient checking is the other recurring point, with people noting it is quick and direct when the crowd is manageable, though the waiting room can be busy.
Ask Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home to call you
Photos of Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home
What reviewers say
She is a very good doctor. She works with the intention of treating poor people at a low cost. Since the doctor charges a low fee, that's why the hospital environment is not rich. This hospital is suitable for those who want to get treatment at a low fee.
Don't go to this hospital. Because of the staff behaviour like 'this is my own hospital' this word says all of Nandini staff, very very rude behaviour. Hi Nandini madam Everyone has self respect, pls tell your staff. Be respectful and humble to everyone.
This hospital provides good treatment at very affordable costs, making it accessible for everyone, especially poor people. The doctor is caring and always puts patients first, ensuring they get the right care. Many people appreciate the quality of medical services offered here…
Extremely disappointing experience. The doctor didn’t listen, not at all gentle at handling patients and the staff were rude.The hospital operates more like a business than a care facility, with poor coordination and no regard for patient privacy. I would advise caution when…
Nice hospital, OP is better compare to other hospitals and medical bills are normal compare to other hospitals.Doctor will give required medicine only, we went to other hospitals and they gave unwanted medicine for more bills but here it is not like that, crowd is very high u…
Hours and location
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
H. No. 12-603, Near Bellampalli X Road, Mancherial, Telangana 504208
Map
Questions about Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home
When is the best time to visit Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home?
Mornings may be less crowded, though the facts do not confirm this.
Do patients wait long at Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home?
Yes, reviewers mention that the crowd is high and that outpatient checking can mean a wait. Plan for some delay, especially during busy periods.
Is Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home open round the clock?
Yes, the centre is listed as open 24 hours on every day of the week.
How is the nursing staff at Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home?
Reviews are mixed on the staff: some describe rude behaviour, while others point to the doctor as caring and attentive to patients.
How do I find Nandini Maternity And Nursing Home?
The centre is located near Bellampalli X Road in Mancherial, which is a useful reference point when you are finding your way there.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Mancherial
-
Dr Shruthi Goli Birthroots Hospital
IB Chowrasta, Near, beside Anjeneya Prasad Hospital, Mancherial, Telangana 504208
4.7 -
Dharmaraju Test Tube Baby Centre
Chintapandu Wada, Reddy Colony, Mancherial, Telangana 504208
4.8 -
Shree Navami Fertility Centre
4-64, Indra Nagar, Janmabhoomi Nagar, Mancherial, Telangana 504208, India
5.0 -
Swathi Naveen Maternity & ENT Hospitall
Bellampally cross road, opp. MIMS Degree & PG College, beside Hotel Surabhi, Mancherial, Telangana 504208, India
4.2 -
Sri Sathya Sai Hospital Of Gynecology And Obstetrics
Station Rd, Mancherial, Telangana 504208, India
3.7 -
Jaya Maternity & ENT care centre, Mancherial
Hanuman Statue Lakshettipet Road I.B.Junction, Mancherial, Telangana 504208, India
3.7