Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet
- HoursSee the week
- LocationHyderabad, Telangana
- Websitelilwonders.in
Meet Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet
Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet is a women's health clinic in Hyderabad, offering gynaecology care with a focus on newborn babies as well as adult women.
The facts available here are limited, so this profile sticks to what patients have shared. Reviews point to a hospital that is well regarded for its doctors and its staff, and to care that extends to newborns. Anyone considering a visit can use the contact details on the page to check services directly.
Who This Place Suits
This place is most likely to be useful for someone who is pregnant or has recently given birth and wants a gynaecologist who also looks after the newborn. Reviewers single out the care given to new babies, so families in the early weeks of parenthood may find it a good fit. Women who want a doctor with a good staff team around them will also find the reviews encouraging.
Ask Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet to call you
Photos of Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet
What reviewers say
Doctors and hospital is good Staff is good Good hospital for new born babys
Hours and location
- Mon6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Tue6:00 - 8:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Wed6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Thu6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Fri6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Sat6:00 - 8:00 PM
- SunClosed, Copy open hours
S.No -160, Plot No. 4, Ft Road, Narsingi, Hyderabad, Telangana 500075
Map
Questions about Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet
What do patients say about the staff at Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet?
Patients describe the staff as good, and they note the doctors and the hospital in the same breath. The reviews are brief, so the picture is general rather than detailed.
Does Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet have evening appointments?
Yes. The clinic runs evening sessions from 6:00 to 8:00 PM from Monday to Saturday, and it is closed on Sundays. Hours may vary, so checking ahead is sensible.
Does Dr Sushmita Reddy- Gynaecologist Kokapet have a website?
Yes, the clinic has a website at lilwonders.in, which the page links to.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Hyderabad
-
KIMS Cuddles, Kondapur
1-112/11, Kondapur, Hanuman Nagar, Raghavendra Colony, Kondapur, Serilingampalle (M), Hyderabad, Telangana 500084
4.9 -
Harsha Hospital Best Obstetrician Gynecologist Kukatpally
141, Plot Number.140, Ramalayam Rd, Saptagiri Colony, Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072
4.7 -
Fernandez Hospital
Prime Mansion, 4-1-1230, Abids Road, Bogulkunta, Abids, Hyderabad, Telangana 500001, India
4.6 -
Fernandez Hospital
3-6-282, Hyderguda-Basheerbagh Rd, Old MLA Quarters, AP State Housing Board, Himayatnagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500029, India
4.7 -
Mamata Fertility Hospital
5-11-003 Survey No. 27/1,108 Bazar Road, opp. Ishaq Colony, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana 500015
4.9 -
Dr Padmaja IVF Fertility & Maternity
Pillar 964, Metro Station Ngri, @, Street Number 7, Vijayanagar Colony, Vikrampuri, Habsiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500007
4.9