Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI
- Phone+919515698037
- LocationHyderabad, Telangana
Inside Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI
Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice in Hyderabad, working in the women's health and pregnancy care field. The work covers the care a woman needs across her life, from routine gynecology through to the pregnancy and birth side of obstetrics.
The practice sits within PACE hospitals, so visits take place in a hospital setting rather than a standalone clinic. Patients who want a gynecologist for a consultation or for ongoing check-ups in Hyderabad will find the page's details below for booking and the practice's location.
What Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI Offers in Hyderabad
- Obstetrics: care during pregnancy and childbirth, handled by an obstetrician-gynecologist at this hospital.
- Gynecology: consultations and care for conditions of the female reproductive system.
- Antenatal check-ups: regular visits to monitor a pregnancy from the early weeks through to delivery.
- Gynecological consultations: appointments to talk through symptoms, concerns or the next steps for a patient's own health.
Ask Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI to call you
Photos of Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI
Hours and location
PACE hospitals, plot no.23, Madhapur Rd, Patrika Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081
Map
Questions about Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI
Where in Hyderabad is Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI?
Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI is based in Patrika Nagar, within Hyderabad, at PACE hospitals. Patients travelling from other parts of the city should plan the route to the hospital in advance.
What does Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI specialise in?
Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI is an obstetrician-gynecologist, so the work covers both pregnancy-related care and gynecological health for women.
Can I go to Dr LAHARI TIRUNAGARI for antenatal check-ups?
Yes, antenatal check-ups are part of the obstetric side of the work here. Patients planning regular pregnancy visits can call the hospital to confirm appointment availability.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Hyderabad
-
KIMS Cuddles, Kondapur
1-112/11, Kondapur, Hanuman Nagar, Raghavendra Colony, Kondapur, Serilingampalle (M), Hyderabad, Telangana 500084
4.9 -
Harsha Hospital Best Obstetrician Gynecologist Kukatpally
141, Plot Number.140, Ramalayam Rd, Saptagiri Colony, Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072
4.7 -
Fernandez Hospital
Prime Mansion, 4-1-1230, Abids Road, Bogulkunta, Abids, Hyderabad, Telangana 500001, India
4.6 -
Fernandez Hospital
3-6-282, Hyderguda-Basheerbagh Rd, Old MLA Quarters, AP State Housing Board, Himayatnagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500029, India
4.7 -
Mamata Fertility Hospital
5-11-003 Survey No. 27/1,108 Bazar Road, opp. Ishaq Colony, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana 500015
4.9 -
Dr Padmaja IVF Fertility & Maternity
Pillar 964, Metro Station Ngri, @, Street Number 7, Vijayanagar Colony, Vikrampuri, Habsiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500007
4.9