Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic

Medical clinic in Hyderabad, Telangana

1 reviews

Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic in Hyderabad: an Overview

Expectant mothers, couples thinking about starting a family, and women of all ages come to Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic in Hyderabad for care that focuses on women's reproductive and gynaecological health. Whether the visit is a routine check, a question about pregnancy, or a concern that needs looking into, the clinic is set up to deal with it directly.

Sundays are closed, so plan the visit for another day of the week.

Getting There

The clinic sits opposite Mahavir Hospital and the Police Quarters in the AC Guards area, so those two landmarks are the easiest way to spot it. Ask for directions from either one if you are unsure of the way.

Ask Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Hours and location

  1. Mon7:00 - 9:00 PM
  2. Tue7:00 - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed7:00 - 9:00 PM
  4. Thu7:00 - 9:00 PM
  5. Fri7:00 - 9:00 PM
  6. Sat7:00 - 9:00 PM
  7. SunClosed, Copy open hours

Door No. 5, Shah &, Shah Apartments, 10-2-8/3, opposite Mahavir Hospital, opposite Police Quarters, AC Guards, Vijaya Nagar Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana 500057, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic

Which part of Hyderabad is Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic in?

Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic is in Vijaya Nagar Colony, a residential locality in Hyderabad, Telangana.

What does Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic specialise in?

The clinic is a medical clinic focused on gynaecology, which covers women's reproductive and gynaecological health. It serves expectant mothers, couples and women of all ages.

Which landmark is Dr Fatima's Gynaec Clinic near?

The clinic is opposite Mahavir Hospital and opposite the Police Quarters in the AC Guards area, which makes those the easiest points to look for.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Hyderabad

See all 1,193 in Hyderabad

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections