Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Sri Vidhya Hospital

Gynecologist in Gajulpet, Telangana

94 reviews

Sri Vidhya Hospital in Gajulpet: an Overview

Sri Vidhya Hospital is a hospital in Gajulpet, and the facts we have describe it as a gynecology provider. Its listed focus is women's health, which covers the routine checks and care that gynecologists handle for women of different ages.

Reviewers who visited mostly speak about how the doctors explain things and how the staff look after patients from arrival to discharge. The facility is a hospital rather than a small clinic, so it can take people in for a stay as well as see them for outpatient appointments. Anyone deciding whether to go should look at what their own situation needs and check with the hospital directly.

Common Threads in the Reviews

The point that comes up most is the doctors' approach. Patients describe doctors who are kind, easy to talk to, and willing to answer every question in full. The second thing people raise is the staff, who are described as careful and attentive during treatment. Several reviews also single out the hospital's cleanliness, describing the rooms as neat and well kept. Some reviewers also mention that the hospital helped with practical arrangements around their care, which they valued.

How a Visit Usually Goes

Reviewers have mentioned the atmosphere in the building as calm and clean. For a first appointment, it helps to call ahead and ask what to bring and whether the doctor you need is available that day.

Ask Sri Vidhya Hospital to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Sri Vidhya Hospital only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

What reviewers say

4.7
4.7From 94 public Google reviews
One of the best doctors I have met. Very kind, approachable, and highly interactive. They patiently answer every question and provide excellent care.
srikanth sree5.0
Very good hospital all staff are very very care full treat ment very exclent doctor
Amjad Ali5.0
My Wife Admitted on 5 March 2025 Best Doctor😇 Thank-you so much Madam ,Hospital Clean&Neat Staff R excellent in Service .Treatment bht acha hain, Best Hospital In Nirmal All r Advice to Go Vidhya Hospital With a Friendly & excellent service Best Treatment best Dr From Nirmal…
SYED FAIZAN UDDIN5.0
Great service from their behalf, dr. vidhulatha ma'am was very professional in being a liaison between the employer and me and arranged everything that was necessary.
Ali Syed5.0
Super vidya hospital Nirmal Best staff
Abdul Moiz5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon8:30 AM - 9:30 PM
  2. Tue8:30 AM - 9:30 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed8:30 AM - 9:30 PM
  4. Thu8:30 AM - 9:30 PM
  5. Fri8:30 AM - 9:30 PM
  6. Sat8:30 AM - 9:30 PM
  7. Sun8:30 AM - 9:30 PM, Copy open hours

Doctorslane, Nirmal, Gajulpet, Telangana 504106, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Sri Vidhya Hospital

What do patients say about hygiene at Sri Vidhya Hospital?

Reviewers mention cleanliness often, describing the hospital and its rooms as neat and well kept. The same reviews also praise how carefully the staff handle patients.

How is the nursing staff at Sri Vidhya Hospital?

Reviewers describe the nursing staff as caring and attentive, and say they were helpful during admission and treatment. One review also says the staff provided excellent service to the family.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections