Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Jaipur, Rajasthan

1 reviews

Getting to Know Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri

Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri runs a women's health practice in Jaipur, and it is the kind of place you go for gynecology and obstetric care with a single doctor at the centre of it. That usually means you deal with the same person from one visit to the next, which many people find easier than being passed between strangers.

The focus here is on the everyday and the important parts of women's health: check-ups, pregnancy follow-up, and treatment for common gynecological concerns. The consulting hours are set aside in short morning blocks, so it helps to plan your visit around them rather than dropping in unannounced.

Women's Health Services in Jaipur

  • Gynecology consultation: a visit to talk through menstrual, pelvic and general reproductive health concerns.
  • Obstetric care: check-ups and follow-up for women who are pregnant, with the same doctor throughout the visits.
  • Fertility treatment: in-clinic discussion of assisted conception options, including IVF.
  • Routine women's health checks: periodic examinations and screening tests as advised during a consultation.
  • Ultrasound: imaging used to look at the pelvic organs and pregnancy progress.

Ask Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Hours might differ
  2. Tue10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  3. Wed10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  4. Thu10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5. Fri10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Copy open hours
  6. Sat10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7. Sun10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Meenakshi Clinic Plot 5, Pawan Vihar- A, Iskon Temple Rd, Khejaro Ka Bas, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302020

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri

Does Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri see patients on Sunday?

No, Sunday is one of the days the clinic is open, with consultations running from 10:00 AM until 12:00 PM, though the morning window is short.

Does Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri have a website?

Yes, there is a profile page on Remedo where you can read more about Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri and her practice.

Is Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri easy to reach from central Jaipur?

The clinic is in the Khejaro Ka Bas area of Jaipur, so it is a reasonable journey from the city centre, though exact travel time will depend on traffic.

Is Dr. Meenakshi G Chakri a clinic or a hospital?

It is a clinic run by a single doctor rather than a hospital, which means a smaller, more personal setting for consultations.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Jaipur

See all 264 in Jaipur

Last updated 2026-10-17.