Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Sakshi Sharma

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan

Dr Sakshi Sharma at a Glance

If you are looking for a gynecologist and you would rather not travel far across the city, this clinic is one of the options people in the area come to. It is run by an obstetrician-gynecologist, so the work covers women's reproductive health together with pregnancy and childbirth care.

Dr Sakshi Sharma sees patients in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, on the Tonk Phatak side of the city. The clinic is a small, practitioner-led setting rather than a large hospital, which suits people who prefer a single doctor who knows their history. The details you will need to plan a visit are shown alongside this profile.

Services at Dr Sakshi Sharma, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

  • Gynecology consultation: a visit with a doctor for concerns about the female reproductive system.
  • Obstetric care: check-ups and care connected with pregnancy.
  • Antenatal check-ups: regular visits during pregnancy to monitor the mother and baby.
  • Ultrasound: an imaging scan used during pregnancy and for gynecological concerns.
  • Consultation on fertility: a discussion with the doctor about conceiving and the options available.

Locating Dr Sakshi Sharma

The clinic sits close to the J.P. Under Pass, which is the landmark to look for when you reach the area. From there it is a short walk into the Shiva Colony and J P Colony stretch, close to Tonk Phatak.

Ask Dr Sakshi Sharma to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Sakshi Sharma only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr Sakshi Sharma

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

Plot no. 100, near J.P.Under Pass, Shiva Colony, J P Colony, Tonk Phatak, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302015

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Sakshi Sharma

Which landmark is Dr Sakshi Sharma near?

Dr Sakshi Sharma is near the J.P. Use it as your reference point when you are navigating to the clinic.

Can I go to Dr Sakshi Sharma for antenatal check-ups?

Yes, the clinic is run by an obstetrician-gynecologist, and antenatal check-ups are among the care it provides. For the specific schedule of visits, call the clinic directly.

Which part of Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area is Dr Sakshi Sharma in?

The clinic is in the Shiva Colony and J P Colony part of Tonk Phatak, within Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area. It is on the Rajasthan side of the city and easy to reach from nearby localities.

What is Dr Sakshi Sharma known for?

The clinic is known for women's reproductive health care, covering gynecology consultations and obstetric care. Visitors who go for pregnancy check-ups and general gynecology concerns are the people it mainly serves.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

  • Dr Deepa Chaudhary

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

    B-2, Govind Marg, near true value Maruti showroom, Saket Colony, Raja Park, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302004

    5.0 (2,216 reviews)
  • Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Vaishali Nagar

    Fertility clinic in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

    1st floor, श्याम हाउस, Amrapali Marg, Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302021

    4.9 (1,476 reviews)
  • Indira IVF Fertility Centre in Aadarsh Nagar

    Fertility clinic in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

    Second floor, Building Kanchan Landmark, Parnami Mandir Chouraha, 9B/B, Govind Marg, Anand Puri, Bees Dukan, Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302004

    4.6 (917 reviews)
  • Dr. Sunita Choudhary

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

    Gate 4, 10A, Shiv Path, near SDC Aishwarya Heights, Nand Vihar Colony, Nemi Nagar Extension, Block A, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302021

    5.0 (818 reviews)
  • Dr. Chitra Soni

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

    110, Kings Rd, Rail Nagar, Nirman Nagar, Brijlalpura, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302019, India

    5.0 (750 reviews)
  • Dr Vibha Sharma

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

    231, Sangh Shakti Rd, behind Ganesh Temple, Tara Nagar-A, Tara Nagar, Jhotwara, Jaipur, Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area, Rajasthan 302012

    5.0 (651 reviews)

See all 196 in Jaipur Nagar Nigam Area

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections