Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Arawali Hospital Bali
- Phone+919414545977
- HoursSee the week
- LocationBali, Rajasthan
- Websiteinstagram.com
Arawali Hospital Bali in Bali: an Overview
Walking into a hospital in a small town is never quite like walking into one in a big city, and that is part of what people notice first here. Arawali Hospital Bali is a private hospital, and it serves the people living in and around Bali, a town in the Rajasthan region of India.
The hospital's focus, as reviewers describe it, is on gynecologist care, with doctors and staff who are seen as experienced and professional. It is also regarded as an important part of local healthcare, something families in the area can count on close to home. Patients who write about it tend to talk about how the care feels, more than about the building itself.
What Patients Highlight
Patients most often bring up the doctors and the staff, describing them as experienced and professional, and mention that the staff treat them with care. The hospital is also described as easy to reach, which matters to people coming in from the surrounding area. Several people feel the medical services are of good quality and say they would recommend giving the hospital a try.
Preparing for a Visit
Bring any earlier reports or scans with you so the doctor has them to hand. Plan for the trip to be straightforward, since patients describe the hospital as easy to get to.
Ask Arawali Hospital Bali to call you
What reviewers say
This is the best private hospital in Bali Block. It provides quality healthcare services with experienced doctors and caring staff. The hospital is easily accessible and plays an important role in serving the local community.
Aravali's hospital staff and doctor behaviour is good and good medical services so please visit and give a chance to best medical services to arawali hospital 👍🫡🫡
Best service in bali Arawali hospital
Excellent hospital with top-class doctors and very professional staff.
Those hospital is very best and good hospital in aver area
Hours and location
- MonOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Gaurav Path, Lathi Road, Bali, Rajasthan 306701, India
Map
Questions about Arawali Hospital Bali
Is Arawali Hospital Bali open round the clock?
Yes, Arawali Hospital Bali is open 24 hours a day, every day of the week. The hours may occasionally differ, so it is worth checking by phone if you have a specific time in mind.
How do patients describe the staff at Arawali Hospital Bali?
Patients describe the staff as caring and professional, and they often mention the doctors' behaviour and the care they receive. Reviewers say the staff are a big part of why they return or recommend the hospital.
Is Arawali Hospital Bali open at the weekend?
Yes, the hospital is open on Sundays, as it is open 24 hours on every day of the week. Staff are there throughout the weekend for patients who need care.
Does Arawali Hospital Bali have evening appointments?
The hospital is open 24 hours, so evening visits are possible at any time. Because it runs around the clock, you can come in during the evening without needing to fit into a shorter clinic window.