Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Charu Johari
- Phone+919672678509
- HoursSee the week
- LocationAlwar, Rajasthan
- Websiteindiraivf.com
Dr. Charu Johari at a Glance
Dr. Charu Johari practises as a gynecologist in Alwar, and the practice takes on women's health in general, with fertility care as one of its areas of focus. Visits are the sort of appointment where a woman can expect to talk through what she has come in for before anything else is decided.
The clinic runs on a steady weekly rhythm, with consultations open through the week, so most people can find a slot without rearranging their whole routine. It is a good fit for anyone looking for a gynecologist in Alwar who wants a plain, unhurried conversation about their concerns.
Finding the Place
The clinic sits on the first floor of Alwar Centre, close to Bhagat Singh Circle, so that circle is the easiest point to aim for. Once you reach it, the building is a short walk away, and the first floor is reached by the building's stairs or lift.
Ask Dr. Charu Johari to call you
Photos of Dr. Charu Johari
Hours and location
- Mon9:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Wed9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Thu9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Fri9:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
First Floor, Alwar Centre, near Bhagat Singh Circle, Arya Nagar, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001
Map
Questions about Dr. Charu Johari
How do I find Dr. Charu Johari?
Head for Bhagat Singh Circle in Arya Nagar, where Alwar Centre is nearby. The clinic is on the first floor of that building, so it is easy to spot once you are in the area.
Can I visit Dr. Charu Johari on a Sunday?
Yes, the clinic is open on Sundays, with the same 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM hours as on weekdays. That makes it workable for people who cannot take time off during the week.
Can I visit Dr. Charu Johari after work?
Consultations run until 7:00 PM on weekdays and Saturdays, so a visit after a working day is possible if you arrive in good time. Booking ahead is a sensible step if you want a particular slot.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Alwar
-
Asad Hospital (Trusted Maternity, Gynecology and Surgical Care)
13, khadana mohalla, near Bhagat Singh Circle, Kailash Colony, Sector 7, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India
4.9 -
Indira IVF Fertility & IVF Center in Alwar
Bhagat Singh Circle, First Floor, Alwar Centre, Near, Plot No.14, Scheme Number 1, Opp.Yes Bank, Arya Nagar, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India
4.9 -
Kharak Singh Arora Hospital
1106, GJX3+X53, opp. Agarwal Hostel, near Naya Bass Circle, Naya Bas, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001
3.3 -
Women Pride Hospital & IVF
2nd Floor, Commercial Building, Plot no 9, near Ambedkar Circle, Lajpat Nagar, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India
4.8 -
Dr Shivani Agrawal(Agrawal Gynae Care)
C 629a, C Block, Budhvihar, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001
4.8 -
Dr Tek Chand
C-579, Budhvihar, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001
4.2