Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic
- Phone+917095738568
- HoursSee the week
- LocationSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab
- Websiteremedyhealthclinic.online
An Introduction to Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic
Looking for a gynecologist close to home in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar? Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic is a small women's health practice in Landran, run by Dr. Harpreet Kaur, an obstetrician-gynecologist. Much of the work centres on pregnancy care, from the early consultations through to delivery, and families who have been through it tend to describe a calm, unhurried approach.
The clinic also sees women for general gynecology concerns. Patients often mention that the doctor takes time to listen, explains things in plain language, and makes an effort to put them at ease, which matters a great deal when the visits are for something personal and sometimes worrying.
Treatments and Consultations at Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar
- Safe delivery: childbirth supervised by Dr. Harpreet Kaur, with support from the first consultation to the birth.
- General gynecology consultations: one-to-one appointments for women's health concerns, discussed privately with the doctor.
Arriving at Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic
Patients say it is a very clean and well-kept place, so it is comfortable to sit and wait. Booking ahead is sensible, as the clinic tends to be well attended.
Ask Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic to call you
Photos of Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic
What reviewers say
We are deeply grateful to Dr. Harpreet Kaur for the exceptional care and support she provided throughout my wife's pregnancy, from our very first consultation to the safe delivery of our baby. Her expertise, kindness, patience, and reassuring guidance gave us confidence at every…
I had a wonderful experience with Dr.Harpreet. She is like a blessing for me. She made my whole journey very smooth and beautiful. Thank you mam. I highly recommend her. She is the best.
Good clinic. I felt it was a very well-attended place and the place was very clean and hygienic for me to be there. I was very comfortable to talk my problems with very ease with the doctor. Felt better after visit. Thanks Dr.Harpreet!
Meeting Dr. Harpreet Kaur was truly a blessing — it just started as a random consultation, but from that very first meeting we felt so comfortable and connected that we decided to continue our full pregnancy journey with her. Throughout my wife’s first pregnancy, she guided us…
Hours and location
- Mon9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- Tue9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- Wed9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- Thu9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- Fri9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- SunClosed
SCO 112, King's street, SECTOR 110, TDI, near CGC, Landran, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140307, India
Map
Questions about Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic
How clean is Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic?
Visitors describe the clinic as very clean and hygienic, which many people find reassuring for a visit of this kind. The waiting area and consulting rooms are kept neat, so you can come in feeling comfortable.
How do I find Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic?
The clinic is in Landran, close to the CGC college area, which is a useful landmark to look for. Once you are in the area, asking locally for the CGC campus will usually get you pointed in the right direction.
Is there counselling before treatment at Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic?
Patients consistently mention that the doctor explains concerns clearly and gives them room to ask questions before deciding anything. Many say they felt able to talk openly about their problems from the very first visit.
Does Remedy Gynae and Health Clinic have a website?
Yes, the clinic has a website at remedyhealthclinic.online, where you can find more information about the practice. It is worth checking there before you visit.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar
-
Motherhood Hospital, Mohali
Cosmo MSH Building, Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
4.8 -
Aashakiran IVF
SCO No. 64, Gillco Valley, Sector 127, Model Town, Kharar, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140301, India
4.8 -
Dr Ashpi Aloona Dogra
tdi city, MEDSTAR HEALTHCARE Sco 241-242, cp Square, Airport Rd, behind radius hotel, Sector 117, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
4.9 -
Dr. Ekawali Gupta
MOTHERHOOD HOSPITAL, Cosmo MSH building, Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
4.9 -
Gyne clinique
House no 246, Sector 80, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140308
4.9 -
Dr. Sunaina Bansal
284, H.I.G Block, Sahibzada, Sector 71, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
4.9