Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic
- Phone+919915922128
- HoursSee the week
- LocationSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab
What Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic is
Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic is a hospital in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab. Its focus is laparoscopic surgery, the keyhole method that uses small cuts instead of large ones, alongside gynaecology. Patients come here for operations and for women's health care under one roof.
The clinic is run by Dr. Himmat Ghuman, whose reviews centre on his surgical work. Most visits are for a planned procedure or a follow-up on one. If you need a gynaecological operation and want a hospital that handles both the surgery and the aftercare, this is the kind of place built for that.
Is Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic Right for You
This is most useful if you have been told you need a laparoscopic procedure, such as a gallbladder removal or a hernia repair, or if you have a gynaecological problem that may need surgery. Patients who have already had an operation here and want to be checked afterwards will find the same team. It suits people who want the procedure explained before it happens, and who want the recovery handled in the same place.
Preparing for a Visit
Call ahead before your first visit to confirm what you need to bring and whether any tests are needed beforehand.
Ask Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic to call you
What reviewers say
I am really grateful to Dr.Himmat Singh Ghuman who has just performed a laparoscopic surgery for my mother. The surgery had to be done urgently due to the seriousness of the hernia which was dormant for a long time as we were not aware. I can not thank him enough for providing…
My Mother just got her Gall bladder removal(cholecystectomy) done from Dr Himmat Ghuman. The whole procedure was done in an extremely professional manner. Everything from the expertise & guidance of Dr Ghuman to the after surgery care at landmark hospital is up to the mark. My…
My recent experience with Dr. Himmat Mohan Singh Ghuman for my laparoscopic surgery was excellent. He is the best Laparoscopic Surgeon in the tricity. Very well explained by a helpful, friendly, professional, experienced, and caring doctor and also helpful staff. Highly…
I had my gallbladder surgery under Dr. himmat and the experience was excellent.The doctor explained everything clearly and the surgery wentsmoothly. Recovery was fast and I m very satisfied with the care.
Called him on WhatsApp 2-3 days before my surgery, he sounded drunk and said get the tests done from lab of his choice which they team up and overprice , He sounded so drunk you can't even imagine yelling at me, sending me to laboratory scans and paying over 6000₹ when I refused…
Hours and location
- Mon6:00 - 7:00 PM
- Tue6:00 - 7:00 PM
- Wed6:00 - 7:00 PM
- Thu6:00 - 7:00 PM
- Fri6:00 - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat6:00 - 7:00 PM
- SunClosed
Hno 236, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071, India
Map
Questions about Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic
Where is Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic located?
Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic is at Hno 236, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071, India.
What are the opening hours of Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic?
Mon: 6:00 - 7:00 PM; Tue: 6:00 - 7:00 PM; Wed: 6:00 - 7:00 PM; Thu: 6:00 - 7:00 PM; Fri: 6:00 - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours; Sat: 6:00 - 7:00 PM; Sun: Closed. Hours can change, so call to confirm.
What is the phone number of Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic?
You can call Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic on +919915922128.
How is Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic rated?
Dr. Himmat Ghuman Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery and Gynaecology Clinic is rated 4.9 out of 5, based on 189 public reviews.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar
-
Motherhood Hospital, Mohali
Cosmo MSH Building, Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
4.8 -
Aashakiran IVF
SCO No. 64, Gillco Valley, Sector 127, Model Town, Kharar, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140301, India
4.8 -
Dr Ashpi Aloona Dogra
tdi city, MEDSTAR HEALTHCARE Sco 241-242, cp Square, Airport Rd, behind radius hotel, Sector 117, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
4.9 -
Dr. Ekawali Gupta
MOTHERHOOD HOSPITAL, Cosmo MSH building, Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
4.9 -
Gyne clinique
House no 246, Sector 80, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140308
4.9 -
Dr. Sunaina Bansal
284, H.I.G Block, Sahibzada, Sector 71, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
4.9