Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dihot clinic
- HoursSee the week
- LocationRajpura, Punjab
What Dihot clinic is
Dihot clinic is a gynecology practice in Rajpura, Punjab, and the one review on record calls it the best healthcare facility in the Rajpura area. Most of what the facts give us is about the place itself rather than a long list of services, so the clearest thing to say is that this is a clinic for women's reproductive and gynecological health, the kind of care people come to for routine checks and for concerns that need a specialist's eye.
Sunday is the one day it does not open. Anyone deciding whether it fits their needs will want to call ahead or check with the clinic directly about what it can handle on the day.
Where to Find it
The clinic sits opposite GTB School in the Neelpur part of Rajpura, close to the old Thana City area. Look for the school as your starting point and the clinic is directly across from it.
Ask Dihot clinic to call you
Photos of Dihot clinic
What reviewers say
This is the best healthcare facility in Rajpura Area.
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM
- Tue10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM
- Wed10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM
- Thu10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM
- SunClosed
opp. GTB School, near old Thana City, Neelpur, Rajpura, Punjab 140401
Map
Questions about Dihot clinic
Which landmark is Dihot clinic near?
Dihot clinic is opposite GTB School, and the old Thana City area is nearby. Those two landmarks are the easiest way to spot the building when you arrive.
Does Dihot clinic have evening appointments?
Yes, the clinic runs a second session from 5:00 to 8:00 PM on Monday through Saturday, alongside its midday hours. It is closed all day on Sunday, so plan evening visits for any weekday or Saturday.
Is Dihot clinic easy to reach from central Rajpura?
The clinic is in Neelpur, which is part of Rajpura, so it is a short trip from the town rather than in the very centre. Using GTB School as your reference point should make it simple to find without needing to drive through the middle of town.
What is Dihot clinic known for?
Dihot clinic is a gynecology clinic, so its work centres on women's reproductive and gynecological health. The facts do not list specific procedures or treatments, so ask the clinic directly what it offers before your visit.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Rajpura
-
Savita Maternity and Nursing Home
16 Dashmesh Colony, Rajpura, Punjab 140401, India
4.6 -
Dr. Gaurika Aggarwal
NEELAM HOSPITAL NH-7, Chandigarh Highway, opposite Chitkara University, Rajpura, Punjab 140402
4.9 -
Dr Nitasha Garg
H 2/18, Adarsh Colony, Neelpur, Rajpura, Punjab 140401
5.0 -
Ekvira Healthcare Centre Rajpura
Ekvira Healthcare, Mahavir Mandir Rd, near Govt. High Smart school Durga, Neelpur, Rajpura, Punjab 140401
4.3