Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Navjivan Nursing Home

Maternity Centre in Bathinda, Punjab

28 reviews

An Introduction to Navjivan Nursing Home

Navjivan Nursing Home is a maternity centre in Bathinda, set in the Old City area of Punjab. It is the kind of place a family might choose when they want a gynecologist close to home, in a setting where pregnancy and childbirth are the main concern rather than a wide range of specialities.

The centre focuses on women's care through pregnancy and delivery, with consultations, scans and labour handled under the same roof. For patients who prefer a smaller, more personal setting over a large hospital, that focus is the main thing to understand before going.

If it is Your First Time Here

Scans are done on site, so you may not need to go elsewhere for them. Patients who have been there describe the doctor as taking time over questions during visits. If you are planning to call ahead for an urgent matter, be aware that some visitors have found phone calls at night went unanswered.

Who Navjivan Nursing Home Looks After

A woman who has just found out she is pregnant and wants her antenatal visits close to home is the typical person this centre serves. Couples who are trying to conceed and want a gynecologist to review their situation will also find the consultations relevant.

What Navjivan Nursing Home Offers in Bathinda

  • Pregnancy care: regular antenatal visits with the gynecologist throughout pregnancy.
  • Ultrasound scans: pregnancy scans carried out at the centre.
  • Delivery: normal and assisted deliveries handled on site.
  • Gynecology consultations: appointments for women's health concerns and fertility questions.

Ask Navjivan Nursing Home to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Navjivan Nursing Home only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Navjivan Nursing Home

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

3.8
3.8From 28 public Google reviews
Throughout my entire pregnancy and delivery, Dr Anupama was incredibly supportive, patient, and thorough. She always took the time to clear all my doubts and made sure I felt comfortable during every visit. Highly recommended!
Ritika Sachdeva5.0
Poor management and not accept 5 lakh anshuman card
Nirmal Aulakh NA2.0
I lost my wife because of their lack of responsibility . Nobody responded at night over phone and we lost one life because of their carelessness and lack of competence.
Shakun Gupta1.0
Doctor anupama she is rediculus because of her I lost my baby My case is complecated buy she never do the step that she wants to do After that she said abort your baby your baby's heartbeat is missing She is so impulsive
Sajiya Shaikh1.0
There are good Doctor but they are more busy in their business accountancy than check the patient during working hours
HARDEEP MAAN3.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

6W6Q+XVM, Mall Rd, Dhobi Bazar, Old City, Bathinda, Punjab 151001

Map

Get directions

Questions about Navjivan Nursing Home

Is Navjivan Nursing Home usually crowded?

Visitors have mentioned that the doctor is often busy during working hours, so waits can run longer than planned. Arriving early in the day may help you be seen sooner.

Does Navjivan Nursing Home answer follow-up questions?

Some patients have reported that calls went unanswered at night, so phone follow-up outside working hours may not be reliable. It is sensible to plan any urgent questions around the centre's opening times.

Are deliveries handled at Navjivan Nursing Home?

Deliveries are carried out at the centre, which is part of its focus on pregnancy and childbirth. Confirm the arrangements for your own delivery with the centre before the due date.

Does the doctor at Navjivan Nursing Home explain things clearly?

Some patients describe the doctor as taking time to answer questions and clear doubts during visits. Others have felt the explanations were rushed, so it helps to write your questions down beforehand.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Bathinda

See all 38 in Bathinda

Last updated 2026-10-17.