Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu
- HoursSee the week
- LocationBathinda, Punjab
- Websiteeka.care
Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu Explained
Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu is a gynecology practice in Bathinda, Punjab, where the work centres on women's reproductive and gynecological health.
The practice is run from Preet Hospital, which places it within a hospital setting rather than a standalone clinic. Visitors who have written about the place mention the overall experience of the visit rather than any single feature, and the five-star rating reflects a small number of reviews. Anyone deciding whether it suits their needs will want to look at the details on the page and make contact to confirm what is available.
Ask Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu to call you
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Tue10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Wed10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Thu10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Preet Hospital, 100 Feet Rd, Model Town Phase 2, Shant Nagar, Bath, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India
Map
Questions about Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu
Can I visit Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu on a Sunday?
Yes, the practice is listed as open on Sundays from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, the same window as the rest of the week. Calling ahead is still sensible if you need a specific slot.
Does Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu have a website?
Yes, there is a profile page on Eka Care that lists the doctor's details. It is a useful place to check background information before you visit.
Where in Bathinda is Dr. Manjit Singh Sidhu?
The practice is in the Bath area of Bathinda, Punjab, based at Preet Hospital on the 100 Feet Road side of Model Town. The area is easy to reach from other parts of the city, though the exact route depends on where you are starting from.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Bathinda
-
Dr Ritu Garg, Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Bathinda
Nirvana Estate, 251, Civil Lines, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India
4.9 -
Dr. Rabina Maheshwari Obstetricians & Gynecologists In Bathinda
6XF3+W8Q, 100 Feet Rd, near Nivaran Hospital, North Estate, Chandsar Basti, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India
4.9 -
R Gagan Gastro Care
100 Feet Rd, near Nivaran Hospital, North Estate, Chandsar Basti, Bathinda, Punjab 151001
4.3 -
Wadi Hospital
GT Rd, near Pukhraj Cinema, Malviya Nagar, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India
4.9 -
Gem Hospital
40 Feet Road, Namdev Marg, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India
4.8 -
City Hospital Dr. Asha Goyal , Bathinda
City hospital, 80ft road, opposite chhabra hospital, Chandsar Basti, Bathinda, Punjab 151001
4.9