Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center
- Phone+919003619027
- HoursSee the week
- LocationNellitope, Puducherry
- Websitedrshabnamsfertility.com
Inside Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center
A fertility clinic in Nellitope, Puducherry, Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center offers gynecology alongside fertility care, with its focus on pregnancy and delivery as well as on couples working through conception. The facts available describe a clinic where the gynecologist, Dr. Shabnam, is the figure most patients speak of, and where the wider team takes part in each stage of care.
The centre sits on the third floor of its building, which means the visit is largely a matter of consultations, check-ups and follow-up rather than admission. Patients come for the continuity of care across a pregnancy or a treatment cycle, and the reviews suggest that continuity is what most people value here.
The Visit, as Patients Tell it
The point that comes up most is the explanation: patients describe Dr. Shabnam taking the time to walk through each stage of a pregnancy or delivery in plain terms, which left them feeling more confident. Close behind is the support from the staff, who are described as kind, attentive and well coordinated, from reception through to the pharmacy. Several patients also mention that the doctor was patient with questions and approachable between appointments, so that worries could be raised without hesitation.
Who Tends to Visit
This clinic suits a woman who is pregnant and wants one gynecologist to follow her through scans, delivery and the weeks after. It also suits a couple who have been trying to conceive for some time and want a fertility-focused clinic where the doctor will talk them through what is happening at each step. Patients who value a steady, familiar doctor and a team that keeps them informed tend to find the visit most useful.
Gynecologist Services at Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center, Nellitope
- Pregnancy care: Antenatal consultations and monitoring through pregnancy, with Dr. Shabnam following the patient from early visits to delivery.
- Fertility consultations: Assessment and discussion for couples trying to conceive, including the intrauterine insemination (IUI) mentioned in the clinic's services.
- Pregnancy scans: Ultrasound scans are carried out at the clinic as part of antenatal visits, which patients mention as a regular part of their care.
Ask Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center to call you
Photos of Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center
What reviewers say
I would like to express my sincere gratitude to the gynaecologist Dr. Shabnam and her team. She is extremely good, caring, and professional. Throughout the pregnancy and delivery, she explained everything clearly and gave us a lot of confidence. The hospital staff were also very…
Dr.SHABNAM KHAN 💚🥰madam is best gynaecologist specialist in pondicherry.we had been blessed with girl baby ofter 4 years of marriage. I see madam all my fears will go away.she is such a positive and friendly person 💚. Thanks to Dr JAYAVANI and BENNY MAM 💚. thanks to pharmacy…
Excellent healthcare center! The doctors here are highly experienced, deeply knowledgeable, and genuinely care for their patients. They listen to every concern patiently and explain the treatment beautifully. The entire staff is professional and the facility is top-notch. Highly…
Such an unethical person, the way she behaves to a fellow doctor is unimaginable, could realise how she would treat patients then, her entire system is very poor and of low quality, her usage of scans invariably to all patients to get money is the peak of bad practice! Hope…
Hi this is uma.. I am very satisfied my pregnancy and delivery journey. Because of Shabnam mam.was very responsible and . Attention for patient needs.i feel free always to ask any doubt. And mam dedicate herself to all patient while standing whole day. I never saw her sitting in…
Hours and location
- Mon9:00 AM - 5:30 PM, Copy open hours
- Tue9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
- Wed9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
- Thu9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
- Fri9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
- Sat9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
- SunClosed
3rd Floor, No.162/1, Point Care St, Nellithope, Nellitope, Puducherry, 605005
Map
Questions about Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center
Does Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center do pregnancy scans on site?
Yes, the facts indicate that pregnancy scans are done as part of the clinic's antenatal care. Patients mention scans as a routine part of their visits here.
Is IUI available at Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center?
IUI is listed among the clinic's fertility services, so it is available at this centre. Patients considering it can raise the option directly during a consultation.
How is the nursing staff at Dr. Shabnam's Fertility & Gynec Center?
Patients describe the nursing and support staff as kind, caring and well coordinated, with the reception and pharmacy teams also mentioned favourably. The staff's attentiveness is one of the points reviewers return to most often.