Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Suvrity sinha
- LocationThane, Maharashtra
A First Look at Dr Suvrity sinha
Dr Suvrity sinha is an obstetrician-gynecologist practising in Thane, and the care here centres on women's reproductive and pregnancy health. Visits are described as calm and unhurried, with time given to the questions a patient brings. The work covers routine gynaecological problems, consultations about diagnosis and medicines, and continuing care for regular patients, including mothers and daughters who return over many years.
Patients who have written about the practice tend to talk about how the doctor explains a condition before treatment begins. Several mention that anxiety was eased during the first conversation, and that the follow-up that came afterwards was taken seriously. For someone looking for a gynaecologist in Thane who puts talking through a problem first, this is the point most often raised.
Finding the Place
The clinic sits near Highland Hospital and directly opposite D-Mart, which are the easiest landmarks to look for on the main road. Once you reach the D-Mart side, the entrance is a short walk from there.
Care Available at Dr Suvrity sinha, Thane
- Gynaecological consultation: an examination and discussion of women's health concerns, with diagnosis and a treatment plan.
- Prescribed medicines: treatment given after diagnosis, with follow-up to check how it is working.
- Pregnancy care: obstetric consultation for women who are expecting or planning a pregnancy.
Ask Dr Suvrity sinha to call you
Photos of Dr Suvrity sinha
What reviewers say
Dr. Suvrity Sinha is a wonderful doctor, and is always helpful and kind. She ensured that I calmed down regarding my illness and I’ve taken the right medicines and followed-up. Both my daughter and me are her regular patients. I am so glad I chose to consult her and would highly…
Dr Suvrity is one of the best doctors that I have come across! She is very empathetic towards patients, she explains everything patiently and provides correct diagnosis. Highly recommend her to everyone.
She is an amazing doctor and a wonderful person. Her diagnosis n treatments are very accurate. Her approach to patients is very nice.I highly recommend her.
An excellent doctor with patient oriented approach. Superb counseling skills in order to ease the stress and anxiety. I personally recommend her for any gynaec solution.
She is an amazing doctor and wonderful person and very helpful. Her diagnosis and medicines are simply perfect. I highly recommend her.
Hours and location
My health meter, near highland hospital, opposite D-Mart, Kailash Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
Map
Questions about Dr Suvrity sinha
How do I find Dr Suvrity sinha?
Look for the Highland Hospital area and the D-Mart store on the same road; the clinic is near the hospital and directly opposite the store. Asking for My Health Meter at either landmark should help you find it.
Is there counselling before treatment at Dr Suvrity sinha?
Yes. Several patients say the doctor explains a diagnosis patiently before starting any treatment, and that this helped them feel calmer about their condition.
How does a first consultation at Dr Suvrity sinha usually go?
Patients describe a first visit as a full discussion of the problem, with time given to explaining the diagnosis and the medicines chosen. Follow-up visits are usually part of the plan, and patients mention being asked to come back to check progress.
Can I go to Dr Suvrity sinha for antenatal check-ups?
The practice is an obstetrician-gynecologist clinic, so pregnancy consultations are part of its work. The facts do not set out the full schedule of antenatal visits, so confirm the arrangements when you book.
Where in Thane is Dr Suvrity sinha?
The clinic is in Thane West, in the Kailash Nagar part of Thane, Maharashtra.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Thane
-
Madhu Agarwal Maternity and Nursing Home
1st Floor, Tapasya Apartments, 60 Feet Road, Next to Railway Line, Bhayander West, Thane, Maharashtra 401101
4.8 -
Currae Gynaec
Rosa Vista, Ghodbunder Rd, opp. Suraj Water Park, Kavesar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615, India
4.4 -
Mira IVF
Near D Mart, Off 150 Feet Road,, Bhayandar west, Bhayandar, Thane, Maharashtra 401101, India
4.7 -
Gynoveda, Thane, Mumbai. Ayurveda Fertility Clinic
2nd Floor, no 12, JVM Cornerstone Harinivas Circle, Naupada, Panch Pakhdi, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 -
Queens Care Hospital
Kokate compound, Ammar Meadows, opposite Fire Station, near Kalyan - Shilphata Road, Shilgaon, Thane, Maharashtra 421204
4.5 -
Mumbra Maternity And Orthopaedics Hospital ICU & NICU
Latifa Palace, Tanwar Nagar Road, Kausa, Mumbra, Thane, Maharashtra 400612, India
4.7