Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House

Doctor in Mumbai, Maharashtra

39 reviews

Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House, in Short

Walk into this place in Bhandup West and you will likely find a hospital that handles both everyday gynecology and the full run of pregnancy and delivery care. The team pairs routine checkups with the longer work of following a pregnancy from start to finish, which is what most of its visitors come for.

It is a mid-sized hospital and maternity house in Mumbai, and its focus is women's health from consultation through delivery and recovery. Patients tend to come back for follow-up as well as the first appointment, so it suits people who want the same team to see them across several stages of care.

What Patients Keep Mentioning

Patients most often bring up how clearly the doctors explain things. Several describe being talked through their situation step by step, with the reasons behind each suggestion, so they leave knowing what comes next. The doctors are also described as calm, friendly and patient, taking extra time with the people in front of them.

The staff come up almost as often. People describe them as kind, helpful and punctual, and say the support continued through the hospital stay. A few also note that the fees felt reasonable for the area, and that the hospital makes a comfortable setting for a delivery.

Women's Health Services in Mumbai

  • Obstetrics and pregnancy care: monitoring a pregnancy from the early visits through to the due date, with the doctors guiding each stage.
  • Normal delivery: vaginal birth under the care of the team, which several patients chose for their own deliveries.
  • Gynecology consultations: examinations and advice for women's reproductive health concerns, as well as routine checkups.
  • Scans and tests on site: ultrasound and related checks carried out in the hospital during pregnancy and gynecology visits.

How a Visit Usually Goes

Appointments are generally booked in advance through the hospital's online booking page, so check there before you set out. Plan for the doctors to take time over your questions, because patients consistently say they explain things in detail. Ask about scans and tests when you book, since these are carried out on site.

Ask Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

What reviewers say

4.6
4.6From 39 public Google reviews
Dr. Monika Patani is the best Doctor you can get. With her accurate diagnosis and medical treatment, she made sure there were absolutely no issues or complications and that I had a very successful Normal Delivery. Very highly recommended!
Rijuta Karalkar5.0
Dr. Mamta and Dr. Monica are the best doctors, in my opinion. They explain everything very clearly and in detail, ensuring that patients fully understand the situation. They provide the right suggestions and advice at every step. Both doctors are excellent, friendly in nature…
Vijay Sawant5.0
Dr. mamta Jagiasi She Is Very Calm & Caring Nature Doctor . Dr. Mamta Jagiasi Help As Understand The Nature Of Issues Patient Is Facing And Also Gives Necessary knowledge The Recovery Process. Thank You Dr . Mamta Jagiasi Ma'am staff Of The Hospital Are very much supportive &…
Suman Davre5.0
Dr Monica & Dr Mamta are the best doctor I would say. They explains each & everything very nicely & deeply into the matter, Gives right suggestions and advice too. Excellent doctor with friendly nature and also takes extra care of patients. Staff are also kind & helpful and…
Nikita Rathod5.0
Reasonable Hospital in Bhandup. Dr. Mamta jagiasi and Dr. Monika Patani both doctors are experience. Good in nature. Best treatment. Staff also friendly in nature.
Vaishnavi Shirodkar5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

A-5, Bhandup Station Rd, Dina Bama Estate, Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House

Can I deliver my baby at Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House?

Yes, deliveries are one of the main things this hospital is known for, and patients have described normal deliveries there that went smoothly.

Does Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House have a website?

Yes, the hospital has an online booking page for its gynecology and obstetrics doctors, which is the easiest way to arrange an appointment.

How do patients describe the staff at Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House?

Patients describe the staff as kind, supportive and on time. They say the nursing and support team were helpful throughout their stay, not only during the doctors' visits.

What should I expect at my first appointment at Shrenik Hospital And Maternity House?

At a first appointment you can expect the doctor to take time to explain your situation and answer your questions in detail. Patients often mention that the doctors make sure they understand each step before they leave.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Mumbai

  • Gynoveda

    Fertility clinic in Mumbai

    Gynoveda, fertilty Clinic, Kojar Imperia, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Sunder Nagar, Malad, Liliya Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064

    4.5 (9,792 reviews)
  • Dr Jay Mehta- Shree IVF and Endometriosis Hospital

    Fertility clinic in Mumbai

    5th Floor, Jayant Arcade Mahatma Gandhi Road Rajawadi Colony, Signal, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077

    4.9 (5,796 reviews)
  • Cloudnine Hospital

    Maternity hospital in Mumbai

    Siddhachal Arcade CTS Nos. 1084C & 1186A, Link Rd, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    4.7 (4,345 reviews)
  • Vital Nursing Home

    Gynecologist in Mumbai

    Pathe Bapurao Marg, Navjeevan Society, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

    4.8 (1,512 reviews)
  • Dr Monika Agrawal

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Mumbai

    Silver Astra, JB Nagar Rd, opp. Amar Juice Centre, C-Wing, Wing-C, Tarun Bharat, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099

    4.9 (1,441 reviews)
  • Dr Shinjini Pande

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Mumbai

    1st Floor, Nalini Speciality Hospital, Romell Grandeur, Vishveshwar Nagar Rd, Churi Wadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063

    5.0 (1,412 reviews)

See all 1,234 in Mumbai

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections