Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Shreya Prabhoo
- Phone+919372020010
- HoursSee the week
- LocationMumbai, Maharashtra
- Websitedrshreyaprabhoo.com
The Basics on Dr. Shreya Prabhoo
Dr. Shreya Prabhoo is an obstetrician-gynecologist practising in Mumbai. The work covers pregnancy from the early stages through to delivery, as well as general gynecological care for women. Several visitors arrived already pregnant and came back during their pregnancy, which suggests the practice is used for ongoing antenatal follow-up as much as for one-off visits.
The clinic is a small ground-floor space. It is set up for consultations, scans and the wider stages of a pregnancy, and it is staffed by a team that handles admissions and recovery as well as the appointments themselves. Patients who want continuity from the first visit through delivery are the people the practice seems built around.
Is Dr. Shreya Prabhoo Right for You
If you are pregnant and want one doctor to follow you from the early visits through to delivery, this is the kind of practice that fits. The same goes for a woman planning a pregnancy who wants to talk through her options before trying to conceive. Women with general gynecological concerns can also come here for consultations and the tests that go with them.
What Visitors Notice
Patients most often describe the doctor's manner. She is described as patient with questions, takes time to listen, and explains things clearly and calmly, which people found reassuring at a stressful time. Visitors also mention how the team looked after them during admission and recovery after delivery, with attention paid to the whole stay rather than only the medical steps. Several people came back over a long stretch, from before conception through to the birth, and said the continuity made them feel supported.
What Dr. Shreya Prabhoo Offers in Mumbai
- Obstetric care: antenatal consultations and follow-up through pregnancy, up to and including delivery.
- Delivery: normal and assisted deliveries handled at the associated hospital, with admission and recovery care afterwards.
- Preconception consultation: a chance to talk with the doctor before trying to conceive.
- Gynecological consultation: assessment and advice for general women's health concerns.
- Infertility treatment: consultation and planning for couples who are having difficulty conceiving.
Ask Dr. Shreya Prabhoo to call you
Photos of Dr. Shreya Prabhoo
What reviewers say
I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to the doctor and the entire hospital team for the excellent care provided during my wife's delivery and recovery. The doctor was highly professional, compassionate, and always patient in answering our questions. We felt supported…
I’ve been consulting Dr Shreya Prabhoo from preconception all the way through the delivery of my baby girl, and the entire experience has been truly wonderful. She is incredibly approachable, patient, and understanding. What I appreciated most was how she always took the time to…
Dr. Shreya Prabhoo is an excellent doctor—professional, caring, and always patient in addressing concerns. She made my pregnancy and delivery journey smooth and reassuring through her expertise and compassionate approach. Thank you, Dr. Shreya, for your exceptional care and…
I was recently hospitalised under the care of Dr. Shreya Prabhu, and I cannot thank her and the entire gynaecology team enough. From the moment I was admitted, the level of service was exemplary. Dr. Shreya Prabhu is an incredibly skilled, patient, and empathetic doctor who took…
I delivered my baby girl under the care of Dr. Shreya Prabhoo. She is very polite, compassionate, and understanding. She always took the time to understand our situation and provided excellent care throughout our journey.
Hours and location
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunClosed
Shop No:1, Ground floor, Rajveer Royals, Andheri - Ghatkopar Link Rd, next to Jyoti Bldg, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Society, Ekta Nagar, Chakala, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
Map
Questions about Dr. Shreya Prabhoo
Is Dr. Shreya Prabhoo open at night?
Yes, the practice lists itself as open 24 hours on every day except Sunday, so it can be reached at night on those days. Sunday is the one day it is closed.
Does Dr. Shreya Prabhoo have a website?
Yes, the practice has a website at drshreyaprabhoo.com, which is the place to look for further details about the doctor's work.
How late is Dr. Shreya Prabhoo open?
The practice is listed as open 24 hours from Monday to Saturday, so there is no fixed closing time during those days. It is closed on Sundays.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Mumbai
-
Gynoveda
Gynoveda, fertilty Clinic, Kojar Imperia, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Sunder Nagar, Malad, Liliya Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
4.5 -
Dr Jay Mehta- Shree IVF and Endometriosis Hospital
5th Floor, Jayant Arcade Mahatma Gandhi Road Rajawadi Colony, Signal, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077
4.9 -
Cloudnine Hospital
Siddhachal Arcade CTS Nos. 1084C & 1186A, Link Rd, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India
4.7 -
Vital Nursing Home
Pathe Bapurao Marg, Navjeevan Society, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India
4.8 -
Dr Monika Agrawal
Silver Astra, JB Nagar Rd, opp. Amar Juice Centre, C-Wing, Wing-C, Tarun Bharat, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
4.9 -
Dr Shinjini Pande
1st Floor, Nalini Speciality Hospital, Romell Grandeur, Vishveshwar Nagar Rd, Churi Wadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063
5.0