Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar
- Phone+919972899728
- HoursSee the week
- LocationMumbai, Maharashtra
- Websitecloudninecare.com
What Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar is
Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar is an obstetrician-gynecologist practising in Mumbai, which means the work covers both pregnancy care and the health of the female reproductive system. Patients come here for the full range of women's health concerns, from routine gynecological visits through to the monitoring and delivery-related questions that obstetrics involves. The practice sits within the Cloudnine network, so the clinic has the feel of a planned outpatient service rather than a walk-in counter.
The consulting hours are split across the week, with sessions in the early evening most weekdays and a short midday window on several days. Patients who have written about their visits point to the staff and to the way the appointment was handled from booking onward, which is often the part of a first visit that feels most uncertain. For a specialist consulting in a suburban part of the city, that kind of steady, unfussy routine tends to matter as much as anything on paper.
What Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar Offers in Mumbai
- Obstetric consultation: visits focused on pregnancy, from the first check onward, where the doctor reviews progress and any concerns.
- Gynecological consultation: appointments for conditions and health questions affecting the female reproductive organs.
- Antenatal care: scheduled check-ups through pregnancy, tracking the mother's health and the baby's growth at each stage.
How to Reach Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar
The clinic is in the building known as Neelsidhi Atlantis, opposite Wonders Park, which is the landmark to look for when you arrive in the area. Once you reach the park, the consulting rooms are in the building directly across the road, and the front desk can confirm the floor and suite when you call ahead.
Ask Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar to call you
Photos of Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar
What reviewers say
Dear Dr Nilofer Tamir, Thank you sincerely for your positive feedback regarding Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar - Best Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Nerul | Cloudnine Hospital. We deeply value your support.
Hours and location
- Mon5:00 - 7:00 PM
- Tue12:00 - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PM
- Wed5:00 - 7:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Thu12:00 - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PM
- Fri12:00 - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Sat12:00 - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PM
- Sun11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
No: 49/1, Neelsidhi Atlantis, OPD - 440, East, Rd, opposite Wonders Park, Sector 19A, Nerul, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
Map
Questions about Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar
Which landmark is Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar near?
Looking for the park first makes the building easier to find on foot or by car.
Is Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar open at the weekend?
Yes, there is a Sunday session, though it is shorter and falls in the late morning. Patients planning a weekend visit should check the time against their schedule before setting off.
Does Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar have evening appointments?
Yes, most weekdays and Saturday include an early evening session. Those sessions suit patients who cannot attend during the working day.
Where can I read more about Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar online?
Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar has a profile page on the Cloudnine website, which describes the doctor's background and the services offered at the clinic.
Can I go to Dr. Nilofar Imamhusen Yelurkar for antenatal check-ups?
Yes, the practice is an obstetrics and gynecology clinic, so antenatal check-ups are among the visits offered. Patients should book ahead to secure a suitable slot.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Mumbai
-
Gynoveda
Gynoveda, fertilty Clinic, Kojar Imperia, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Sunder Nagar, Malad, Liliya Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
4.5 -
Dr Jay Mehta- Shree IVF and Endometriosis Hospital
5th Floor, Jayant Arcade Mahatma Gandhi Road Rajawadi Colony, Signal, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077
4.9 -
Cloudnine Hospital
Siddhachal Arcade CTS Nos. 1084C & 1186A, Link Rd, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India
4.7 -
Vital Nursing Home
Pathe Bapurao Marg, Navjeevan Society, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India
4.8 -
Dr Monika Agrawal
Silver Astra, JB Nagar Rd, opp. Amar Juice Centre, C-Wing, Wing-C, Tarun Bharat, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
4.9 -
Dr Shinjini Pande
1st Floor, Nalini Speciality Hospital, Romell Grandeur, Vishveshwar Nagar Rd, Churi Wadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063
5.0