Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Hanisha Romani
- Phone+919833566499
- HoursSee the week
- LocationMumbai, Maharashtra
About Dr. Hanisha Romani
Dr. Hanisha Romani is an obstetrician-gynecologist practising in Mumbai, and people come here for care of the female reproductive system across many stages of life. Expectant mothers, couples thinking about starting a family, and women of all ages who want help with gynecological concerns are the usual visitors.
The practice is a consulting clinic rather than a hospital ward, so most of what happens is conversation, examination and planning. Patients who have written about their visits say the doctor takes time to explain what she is finding and why, and that she looks closely at the cause of a problem before suggesting a course of action.
A First Appointment at Dr. Hanisha Romani
Patients have said the doctor listens carefully and explains things in detail, which is worth keeping in mind if you have a list of questions. Bring any previous reports or medication details with you so the consultation can start from what is already known.
What You Can Come to Dr. Hanisha Romani for in Mumbai
- Obstetric and pregnancy care: consultations for women who are pregnant or planning a pregnancy.
- Gynecological consultation: assessment of general women's health concerns, including hair loss linked to hormones.
- PCOS management: diagnosis and ongoing treatment of polycystic ovary syndrome, with follow-up on hormonal and period problems.
- Obgyn issues: general advice and treatment for conditions affecting the female reproductive organs.
Ask Dr. Hanisha Romani to call you
Photos of Dr. Hanisha Romani
What reviewers say
Dr Hanisha is one of the most professional specialist consultant i have ever met. Her in depth knowledge and diagnosis has cured my hairfall problem.
Dr hanisha didi really takes care of us she is very sweet and trustworthy
Best experience ever goin to a doc, she is warm, gives indepth knowledge and guides correctly. Blessing in disguise.
Dr. Hanisha is an excellent gynaecologist who has helped me manage my PCOS with care and understanding. Highly recommended for her expertise and supportive approach.
She’s an exceptional doctor with the perfect diagnosis and treatment!! Would highly recommend Dr.Hanisha for all your Obgy issues.
Hours and location
- Mon6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Tue6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Wed6:00 - 8:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Thu6:00 - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Fri6:00 - 8:00 PM
- Sat6:00 - 8:00 PM
- SunClosed
Ganesh Bhavan, 102, beside Telon, Kemps Corner, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400026
Map
Questions about Dr. Hanisha Romani
Does Dr. Hanisha Romani treat hormonal and period problems?
Yes, patients have described help with PCOS, which affects hormones and periods. Treatment is planned after a consultation, so it is best to describe your symptoms and history in full.
How do I find Dr. Hanisha Romani?
The clinic is at Ganesh Bhavan in Kemps Corner, Mumbai, beside Telon. Use the address shown on this page to find the building.
What is a first visit to Dr. Hanisha Romani like?
A first visit involves a detailed conversation about your health and the reason you have come, followed by examination and any advice on next steps. Patients say the doctor explains her findings clearly, so there is time to ask questions.
Does Dr. Hanisha Romani have evening appointments?
Yes, the clinic runs evening appointments from 6:00 to 8:00 PM from Monday to Saturday, and is closed on Sundays.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Mumbai
-
Gynoveda
Gynoveda, fertilty Clinic, Kojar Imperia, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Sunder Nagar, Malad, Liliya Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
4.5 -
Dr Jay Mehta- Shree IVF and Endometriosis Hospital
5th Floor, Jayant Arcade Mahatma Gandhi Road Rajawadi Colony, Signal, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077
4.9 -
Cloudnine Hospital
Siddhachal Arcade CTS Nos. 1084C & 1186A, Link Rd, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India
4.7 -
Vital Nursing Home
Pathe Bapurao Marg, Navjeevan Society, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India
4.8 -
Dr Monika Agrawal
Silver Astra, JB Nagar Rd, opp. Amar Juice Centre, C-Wing, Wing-C, Tarun Bharat, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
4.9 -
Dr Shinjini Pande
1st Floor, Nalini Speciality Hospital, Romell Grandeur, Vishveshwar Nagar Rd, Churi Wadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063
5.0