Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Amit Agrawal
- HoursSee the week
- LocationMumbai, Maharashtra
- Websitedocamitagrawal.com
What to Know About Dr. Amit Agrawal
Expectant mothers, couples thinking about a pregnancy, and women of all ages come to Dr. Amit Agrawal for gynecology care. Many arrive with a question they have been carrying for a while, and it helps to know the clinic is set up for exactly that kind of visit.
The practice in Mumbai focuses on women's reproductive and general gynecological health. If you are unsure whether your concern is urgent, it is reasonable to call ahead or check the website before you travel.
Where to Find it
The clinic sits in Swastik Clinic, opposite Dattaguru Hag. Society in Sector 15, Vashi. Look for that society as your reference point when you reach the area, and the unit is on the ground-floor side of the building.
Ask Dr. Amit Agrawal to call you
Photos of Dr. Amit Agrawal
Hours and location
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Unit No. 14, Building, BZ-17, Swastik Clinic, opp. Dattaguru Hag. Society, Sector 15, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
Map
Questions about Dr. Amit Agrawal
Can I reach Dr. Amit Agrawal in an emergency at night?
The clinic is listed as open 24 hours on every day of the week, so night visits are within its stated hours. For anything that feels like an emergency, it is still wise to call first so you know what to expect when you arrive.
How do I find Dr. Amit Agrawal?
Head for the Dattaguru Hag. Society in Sector 15, Vashi, where the clinic is located opposite it at Swastik Clinic. Asking locals for the society name tends to work well if the building signage is hard to spot.
Can I visit Dr. Amit Agrawal on a Sunday?
Yes, the clinic lists Sunday as open 24 hours, the same as the rest of the week. Because the schedule is the same every day, a weekend visit does not require a different plan.
Can I visit Dr. Amit Agrawal after work?
The clinic is open 24 hours, so an evening visit after work fits within its hours on any day. Arriving later in the evening is generally workable, though calling ahead can help you plan your travel time.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Mumbai
-
Gynoveda
Gynoveda, fertilty Clinic, Kojar Imperia, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Sunder Nagar, Malad, Liliya Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
4.5 -
Dr Jay Mehta- Shree IVF and Endometriosis Hospital
5th Floor, Jayant Arcade Mahatma Gandhi Road Rajawadi Colony, Signal, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400077
4.9 -
Cloudnine Hospital
Siddhachal Arcade CTS Nos. 1084C & 1186A, Link Rd, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India
4.7 -
Vital Nursing Home
Pathe Bapurao Marg, Navjeevan Society, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India
4.8 -
Dr Monika Agrawal
Silver Astra, JB Nagar Rd, opp. Amar Juice Centre, C-Wing, Wing-C, Tarun Bharat, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
4.9 -
Dr Shinjini Pande
1st Floor, Nalini Speciality Hospital, Romell Grandeur, Vishveshwar Nagar Rd, Churi Wadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063
5.0