Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. NEHA CLINIC

Women's health clinic in Khoni, Maharashtra

2 reviews

Getting to Know Dr. NEHA CLINIC

Dr. NEHA CLINIC treats women's health concerns, with a focus on pregnancy, fertility and general health for women and their families. It is a women's health clinic in Khoni, so most visits are about the things that come up across a woman's life rather than one-off procedures.

If you are planning a pregnancy, dealing with questions about fertility, or simply want a regular gynecological check, this is the kind of place built for those conversations. The atmosphere is that of a small clinic, where the same doctor you meet at the start is likely to be the one you see again, and where there is time to talk through what is going on.

Services for Women in Khoni

  • Pregnancy care: antenatal consultations and follow-up through each stage of pregnancy.
  • Infertility consultation: assessment and discussion of options for couples trying to conceive.
  • General gynecology: routine checks and advice on common women's health issues.
  • Family health care: consultations that take in the wider health needs of the household.

Who Tends to Visit

Someone who has just found out they are pregnant and wants a doctor who can follow them through the months ahead will find this clinic suited to that. So will a couple who have been trying for a child for some time and want to talk through their options with a gynecologist. Women who need a regular check-up, or who have a health concern they would prefer to raise with a woman doctor they can get to know over time, are also well served here.

The Experience, in Patients' Words

The points that come up most are the doctor's knowledge and her patience. Patients describe her as experienced across pregnancy, infertility and general health, and say she takes the time to listen and explains things clearly, so that they leave understanding what comes next. The visits are also described as comfortable and supportive, with the doctor making people feel at ease, which matters a great deal when the conversation is personal.

Ask Dr. NEHA CLINIC to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. NEHA CLINIC only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. NEHA CLINIC

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.5
4.5From 2 public Google reviews
Dr. Neha is an excellent doctor with great knowledge and care. She is very experienced in handling pregnancy, infertility, and general health issues. She listens patiently, explains everything clearly, and makes you feel comfortable. Highly recommended for women’s health and…
TANVEER ANSARI4.0
I’m really happy with Dr. Neha’s treatment. She’s not just knowledgeable but also very supportive and kind. For any woman’s health issue, she’s the best doctor in Khadipar.
shahana abdulla5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 10:30 PM
  2. Tue11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
  3. Wed11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, Hours might differ
  4. Thu11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
  5. Fri11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, Copy open hours
  6. Sat11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
  7. SunClosed

Shop No 3, Infront of Benzer tailor, TM New building, khadipar Ahmad Nagar Road, Arjoli, Katai, Bhiwandi, Khoni, Maharashtra 421302, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. NEHA CLINIC

Does the doctor at Dr. NEHA CLINIC explain things clearly?

Patients describe the doctor as someone who explains everything clearly and listens patiently. Many visitors mention feeling comfortable enough to ask their questions.

What should I expect at my first appointment at Dr. NEHA CLINIC?

The facts do not describe the steps of a first appointment, so it is best to ask the clinic what to bring and what to expect when you book. Patients generally describe the doctor as taking time to listen and explain.

How late is Dr. NEHA CLINIC open?

The clinic has an evening session on Mondays, running from 6:30 PM to 10:30 PM, which is the latest time it is open.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections