Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Trupti Shinde

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Dombivli West, Maharashtra

12 reviews

What to Know About Dr. Trupti Shinde

Dr. Trupti Shinde practises obstetrics and gynecology in Dombivli West, Maharashtra. It is a clinic attached to a nursing home, so care can run from a routine check-up through to delivery and the stay that follows. The focus is on women's health across pregnancy and the gynecological concerns that come up outside it.

The nursing home side of the building matters for patients who want everything in one place. Reviews come from people who were admitted there, not only from people who came for a consultation. If you expect to need a bed at any point, that is worth knowing before you book. The clinic suits anyone who wants a local, hands-on gynecologist close to home.

The Care on Offer at Dr. Trupti Shinde, Dombivli West

  • Gynecology consultation: general check-ups and advice on women's reproductive health.
  • Obstetric care: antenatal visits and monitoring through pregnancy.
  • Delivery and postnatal care: labour and birth, followed by recovery at the nursing home.
  • Scans and tests: some imaging is done on site, so you may not need to go elsewhere.

What to Expect on a First Visit

Evening slots are popular, so book ahead if you want an evening appointment. The clinic runs a midday session and an evening session on most weekdays, with a shorter Saturday midday session. A first visit is mainly for a history, an examination and a plan for what comes next.

Ask Dr. Trupti Shinde to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Trupti Shinde only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Trupti Shinde

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

5.0
5.0From 12 public Google reviews
I had a wonderful experience at Naathkrupa Hospital. Dr. Trupti Shinde is an excellent doctor—kind, knowledgeable, patient, and very supportive throughout the entire treatment. The nursing staff and supporting staff were also outstanding. They were caring, attentive, polite, and…
Rajani Salunke5.0
This nursing hospital is excellent for children because children and patients receive excellent care here.
ASHOK GAVKAR5.0
Good carrying and Most Co-Operative Staff.
Bhagwan Parab5.0
The Best Gynecologist Dr.Trupti Shinde In the Dombivali (w) 👌👌👌👌
Usha Gond5.0
thanks for the rating ma'am
Swati Kadam5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon12:00 - 2:30 PM, 8:00 - 9:30 PM
  2. Tue12:00 - 2:30 PM, 8:00 - 9:30 PM
  3. Wed12:00 - 2:30 PM, 8:00 - 9:30 PM, Hours might differ
  4. Thu12:00 - 2:30 PM, 8:00 - 9:30 PM
  5. Fri12:00 - 2:30 PM, 8:00 - 9:30 PM, Copy open hours
  6. Sat12:00 - 2:00 PM
  7. SunClosed

1st floor, amoghsiddha chs, c/o, Nathkrupa Nursing Home, 103, Reti Bunder Road, beside rokade bldg, Dombivli West, Maharashtra 421202, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Trupti Shinde

What do patients say about the staff at Dr. Trupti Shinde?

Patients say the nursing and support staff are caring, polite and quick to help. Several mention that the team made their hospital stay more comfortable.

How do I find Dr. Trupti Shinde?

The clinic is in the Nathkrupa Nursing Home building on Reti Bunder Road, beside Rokade Building, in Dombivli West. Look for the nursing home sign and go to the first floor.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Dombivli West

  • Dr Trupti Praveen Shinde

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Dombivli West

    rokade bldg, 1st floor,amoghsiddha chs, besides, Reti Bunder Road, Dombivli West, Maharashtra 421202, India

    4.2 (5 reviews)
  • Empower women's health clinic

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Dombivli West

    Mayekar B. R, Harne Campus, RC Satellite Healthcare Centre, Ghanshyam Gupte Road, behind V A, Dombivli, Dombivli West, Maharashtra 421202

See all 3 in Dombivli West

Last updated 2026-10-17.